Upcoming Events

  • 1 Pat Lyons presenting O Neills Club of week voucher to Ger Staunton Everton
  • 1 Bandon v Park Utd - John Lyne presents the man of match award to Michael Walsh Park Utd
  • 1 Keane Cup Finalists '17-'18 Castleview
  • 1 October-Mallow Utd Junior Team, team of month award for October
  • 1 MSL AWARDS NIGHT 2016-17

Latest News

Fixtures Thurs 14th Dec - Sun 17th...
11/12/2017
BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESTHURSDAY 14th DECEMBERBeamish Stout Junior Premier DivisionU...
read on


Fix/Res 7th - 10th Dec
07/12/2017
BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESTHURSDAY 7th DECEMBERBeamish Stout Senior Premier DivisionSt...
read on




Sunday 10th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
College Corinthians 1 vs 1 UCC
Friday 08th December, 2017
Midleton 5 vs 2 Everton
Thursday 07th December, 2017
St Marys 1 vs 2 Mayfield United
Saturday 02nd December, 2017
Cobh Wanderers 3 vs 0 Ringmahon Rangers
Avondale United 2 vs 1 St Marys
Mayfield United 2 vs 4 UCC
Friday 01st December, 2017
Rockmount 1 vs 0 College Corinthians
Saturday 25th November, 2017
Ringmahon Rangers 0 vs 1 UCC
Saturday 18th November, 2017
College Corinthians 0 vs 0 St Marys
Sunday 03rd December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
Ballincollig 1 vs 1 Douglas Hall
Riverstown 1 vs 3 Wilton United
Saturday 02nd December, 2017
Blarney United 5 vs 3 Killreen Celtic
Sunday 19th November, 2017
Ballincollig 1 vs 0 Blarney United
Saturday 18th November, 2017
Leeds 1 vs 0 Wilton United
Leeside 5 vs 0 Riverstown
Friday 17th November, 2017
Carrigaline United 3 vs 2 Douglas Hall
Saturday 09th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
Fermoy 2 vs 2 Casement Celtic
Park Utd 3 vs 0 Tramore Ath
Sunday 03rd December, 2017
Ballinhassig 3 vs 1 Park Utd
Casement Celtic 3 vs 0 Mallow United
Tramore Ath 8 vs 1 Glasheen
Saturday 02nd December, 2017
Kinsale 0 vs 0 Bandon
Saturday 25th November, 2017
Fermoy 3 vs 2 Bandon
Sunday 19th November, 2017
Ballinhassig 1 vs 0 Tramore Ath
Casement Celtic 3 vs 1 Glasheen
Fermoy 0 vs 2 Park Utd
Saturday 18th November, 2017
Mallow United 1 vs 4 Kinsale
Saturday 09th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior Premier Division
Everton 5 vs 0 UCC A
Friday 08th December, 2017
Youghal United 2 vs 0 College Corinthians
Sunday 03rd December, 2017
Ringmahon Rangers B 1 vs 0 Carrigaline United
Leeside 3 vs 4 Douglas Hall
Sunday 26th November, 2017
UCC A 0 vs 5 Avondale United
Friday 24th November, 2017
Douglas Hall 0 vs 2 Ringmahon Rangers B
Sunday 19th November, 2017
Leeside 2 vs 2 Ringmahon Rangers B
Monday 27th November, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League
Mayfield United 1 vs 2 Rockmount
College Corinthians 3 vs 1 Cobh Wanderers
Ballincollig 0 vs 0 Wilton United
Monday 20th November, 2017
Rockmount 1 vs 5 Leeds
Cobh Wanderers 1 vs 2 Douglas Hall
Crofton Celtic 2 vs 4 Ringmahon Rangers
view all results here

Friday 15th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
19:30 Midleton vs Cobh Wanderers Graham Kelly (Pending) Knockgriffin Park
Saturday 16th December, 2017
14:00 Avondale United vs Ringmahon Rangers Ray Murphy (Pending) Avondale Park
14:00 Mayfield United vs Rockmount Dan Deady (Pending) Mayfield Utd park
14:00 UCC vs Everton Edwin McNally (Pending) The Mardyke
Friday 15th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
19:45 Carrigaline United vs Killreen Celtic Kevin O'Sullivan (Pending) Ballea Park
Saturday 16th December, 2017
14:00 Blarney United vs Castleview Tom McCarthy (Pending) O Shea Park
14:00 Douglas Hall vs Leeside Paul O Sullivan (Pending) Moneygourney
Sunday 17th December, 2017
10:45 Riverstown vs Ballincollig Dan Deady (Pending) GACA Grounds Glanmire
Saturday 16th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
14:00 Bandon vs Tramore Ath Mark O Connell (Pending) Town Park
Thursday 14th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior Premier Division
19:30 UCC A vs Ringmahon Rangers B Krystian Szathowski (Pending) The Mardyke
Friday 15th December, 2017
19:30 Youghal United vs Carrigaline United Ray Murphy (Pending) Ardrath Park
Saturday 16th December, 2017
14:00 Everton vs Ringmahon Rangers Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Everton Park
Sunday 17th December, 2017
10:45 Leeside vs Avondale United Tom McCarthy (Pending) Leeside Park
Friday 15th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 1st Division
19:45 Rockmount vs St Marys Jim Walsh (Pending) Rockmount Park
Sunday 17th December, 2017
10:45 Wilton United vs Everton Utd C. Braganza (Pending) Pat Bowdren Park
14:00 Riverstown vs Passage Pat McAuliffe (Pending) GACA Grounds Glanmire
Saturday 16th December, 2017
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 2nd Division
14:00 Carrigaline Utd A vs Corinthians Academicals Marek Rajszczak (Pending) Ballea Park
view all fixtures here

RTÉ Soccer News

12/12/2017 'A question... Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho has questioned Manchester City's behaviour in the wake of the... read on
12/12/2017 Guardiola:... Pep Guardiola has defended Manchester City's celebrations at Old Trafford on Sunday, saying they were... read on
12/12/2017 Giant Diego... Diego Maradona has become the latest sporting figure immortalised with a statue of questionable likeness... read on
12/12/2017 Man United '... Former Manchester United manager Louis van Gaal believes the club have become more boring under his... read on