Upcoming Events

  • 1 MSL Team V Connacht
  • 1 Int Cup '17-'18 Avondale Utd V Cobh Wanderers
  • 1 Bandon v Park Utd - John Lyne presents the man of match award to Michael Walsh Park Utd
  • 1 Bandon v Park Utd
  • 1 Tramore Ath v Midleton

Latest News

UCC win Donie Forde Trophy
20/04/2018
UCC overcame a gallant Cobh Wanderers to claim the Donie Forde Trophy at Turners Cross where a late...
read on


Fix/Res Fri 20th-Thurs 26th April...
20/04/2018
BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESFRIDAY 20th APRILDonie Ford Trophy FinalCobh Wanderers &...
read on




Saturday 21st April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Ringmahon Rangers 2 vs 1 Mayfield United
Thursday 19th April, 2018
College Corinthians 2 vs 1 Rockmount
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ringmahon Rangers 2 vs 1 Cobh Wanderers
Friday 13th April, 2018
St Marys 0 vs 2 UCC
Midleton 2 vs 1 Mayfield United
Tuesday 10th April, 2018
Rockmount 3 vs 1 Ringmahon Rangers
Tuesday 03rd April, 2018
Rockmount 1 vs 0 Avondale United
Sunday 01st April, 2018
Everton 2 vs 2 UCC
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Avondale United 0 vs 0 Midleton
Cobh Wanderers 1 vs 0 Mayfield United
Wednesday 28th March, 2018
St Marys 0 vs 0 Everton
Monday 23rd April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
Castleview 0 vs 0 Douglas Hall
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Leeside 1 vs 1 Killreen Celtic
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Wilton United 5 vs 1 Ballincollig
Thursday 19th April, 2018
Riverstown 1 vs 7 Carrigaline United
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Wilton United 0 vs 1 Leeds
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Leeds 1 vs 3 Castleview
Wilton United 1 vs 0 Riverstown
Tuesday 10th April, 2018
Leeside 0 vs 4 Blarney United
Sunday 01st April, 2018
Ballincollig 4 vs 1 Riverstown
Wilton United 0 vs 4 Douglas Hall
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Killreen Celtic 2 vs 5 Castleview
Leeside 0 vs 3 Leeds
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
Glasheen 1 vs 5 Tramore Ath
Bandon 3 vs 0 Fermoy
Kinsale 4 vs 0 Ballinhassig
Mallow United 0 vs 3 Casement Celtic
Thursday 05th April, 2018
Bandon 4 vs 1 Ballinhassig
Sunday 01st April, 2018
Glasheen 0 vs 5 Casement Celtic
Ballinhassig 1 vs 0 Fermoy
Mallow United 1 vs 2 Tramore Ath
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Bandon 0 vs 1 Kinsale
Thursday 12th April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior Premier Division
Ringmahon Rangers B 2 vs 2 Leeside
Monday 23rd April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League
Crofton Celtic 5 vs 3 Douglas Hall
Monday 16th April, 2018
Rockmount 4 vs 2 College Corinthians
Wilton United 0 vs 4 Mayfield United
Ringmahon Rangers 0 vs 0 Ballincollig
Monday 09th April, 2018
Rockmount 0 vs 0 Douglas Hall
Cobh Wanderers 0 vs 5 Leeds
Mayfield United 2 vs 0 Ballincollig
view all results here

Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
19:30 St Marys vs Avondale United Graham Kelly (Pending) St Marys Park
Thursday 26th April, 2018
18:45 Cobh Wanderers vs Rockmount Graham Kelly (Pending) Oldchurch
18:45 College Corinthians vs Ringmahon Rangers Shane O'Flynn (Pending) Corinthians Park
Sunday 29th April, 2018
10:45 Everton vs Cobh Wanderers Edwin McNally (Pending) Everton Park
10:45 Rockmount vs St Marys Dan Deady (Pending) Rockmount Park
14:00 UCC vs Avondale United Ray Murphy (Pending) The Farm
Tuesday 01st May, 2018
18:45 Cobh Wanderers vs College Corinthians Paul O Sullivan (Pending) Oldchurch
18:45 Everton vs Midleton Graham Kelly (Pending) Everton Park
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
19:30 Blarney United vs Riverstown Ray Murphy (Pending) O Shea Park
Thursday 26th April, 2018
18:45 Carrigaline United vs Leeds Paul O Sullivan (Pending) Ballea Park
Saturday 28th April, 2018
15:00 Douglas Hall vs Leeds Ray Murphy (Pending) Moneygourney
15:00 Killreen Celtic vs Blarney United Dan Deady (Pending) Murphy's Farm
15:00 Leeside vs Castleview Shane O'Flynn (Pending) Leeside Park
Sunday 29th April, 2018
10:45 Riverstown vs Ballincollig Paul O Sullivan (Pending) GACA Grounds Glanmire
10:45 Wilton United vs Carrigaline United Tom McCarthy (Pending) Pat Bowdren Park
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018
18:45 Killreen Celtic vs Carrigaline United Tom McCarthy (Pending) Murphy's Farm
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
18:45 Leeside vs Douglas Hall Edwin McNally (Pending) Leeside Park
Sunday 29th April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
10:45 Casement Celtic vs Bandon Mark O Connell (Pending) Casement Park
10:45 Kinsale vs Mallow United Vinnie Coonan (Pending) Madden Park
10:45 Park Utd vs Ballinhassig Graham Kelly (Pending) Michelstown
Thursday 26th April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior Premier Division
18:45 Everton vs College Corinthians Patrick J Ahern (Pending) Everton Park
18:45 Ringmahon Rangers B vs Avondale United Shane O'Flynn (Pending) Ringmahon Park
Friday 27th April, 2018
19:30 Douglas Hall vs Leeside Declan Fogarty (Pending) Moneygourney
19:45 Carrigaline United vs UCC A Mark O Connell (Pending) Ballea Park
Saturday 28th April, 2018
15:00 Everton vs Ringmahon Rangers B Edwin McNally (Pending) Everton Park
15:00 Ringmahon Rangers vs College Corinthians Vinnie Coonan (Pending) Ringmahon Park
Sunday 29th April, 2018
10:45 Avondale United vs Youghal United Tadg Goggin (Pending) Avondale Park
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018
18:45 Everton vs Carrigaline United Declan Fogarty (Pending) Everton Park
19:30 Youghal United vs Avondale United Vinnie Coonan (Pending) Ardrath Park
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 1st Division
18:45 Cobh Wanderers vs St Marys Krystian Szathowski (Pending) Oldchurch
19:30 Rockmount vs Everton Utd Marek Rajszczak (Pending) Rockmount Park
Thursday 26th April, 2018
00:00 Leeds vs Passage Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Leeds Park
18:45 Wilton United vs Rockmount Tadg Goggin (Pending) Pat Bowdren Park
Saturday 28th April, 2018
15:00 Passage vs Rockmount Paul Braganza (Pending) Rockenham Park
15:45 Crosshaven vs St Marys Christopher Braganza (Pending) Camden
Sunday 29th April, 2018
10:45 Everton Utd vs Leeds Jim Walsh (Pending) Lehenaghmore Park
Tuesday 01st May, 2018
17:30 Rockmount vs Cobh Wanderers Johnathan Hennessey (Pending) Rockmount Park
19:30 Blarney United vs Wilton United Paul Braganza (Pending) O Shea Park
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
18:45 Leeds vs St Marys Jim Walsh (Pending) Leeds Park
18:45 Wilton United vs Riverstown Tadg Goggin (Pending) Pat Bowdren Park
view all fixtures here

RTÉ Soccer News

23/04/2018 Klopp wants... Jurgen Klopp insists Liverpool's chance to reach a Champions League final should not be a once-in-a-... read on
23/04/2018 Waterford knock... Waterford are through to the quarter-finals of the EA Sports Cup after beating Cork City on penalties... read on
23/04/2018 Walcott earns... Theo Walcott's second-half winner against Newcastle moved Everton up to eighth - their highest position... read on
23/04/2018 Devine: Cork... They may be locked together in the table with just a third of the season gone, but Soccer Republic analyst... read on