Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup






BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 2018/19 


JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 2018-19 Draw


1st ROUND:  20th – 23rd August

  • St Mary’s                             2   v   2                     Douglas HalL
  • AET                                    4  pens  2
  • Douglas Hall Ath                3   v   2                   Wilton Utd 
  • Kilreen Celtic                     1    v     0                 Leeside
  • Passage                             1        v     1                 Glasheen
  • AET                                      3 pens 1
  • Mayfield Utd                       2   v   1                   Ringmahon Rgs B
  • College Corinthians           1      v        0              Everton Utd
  • Ringmahon Rgs               4        v        0              Carrigaline Utd
  • Youghal Utd                      1       v     1                 Park Utd
  • AET                                      2 pens 3
  •  Crosshaven                         0  v   2                     Midleton
  • Avondale Utd                  4        v       0               Avondale Utd A
  • Blarney Utd                         2   v   3                   Everton
  • College Cors Acad              0   v   2                   Carrigaline Utd A
  • Fermoy
  • Bandon                            3     v        4       AET   Tramore Ath
  • Cobh Wanderers
  • Leeds

2nd ROUND:  27th – 30th August

  • A- Midleton             0     v        3                     Tramore Ath
  • B- Park Utd             1      v        1 aet  6 pens 7  Everton
  • C- Mayfield Utd       1     v         5                     Kilreen
  • D- Passage.              0       v         0 AET 3 pens 1 Ringmahon Rgs
  • E- Leeds                   4      v          0                       College Cors
  • F- St Mary’s             1     v  1   AET 4 pens 3   Carrigaline Utd A
  • G-Cobh Wanderers  3     v         0                      Douglas Hall Ath
  • H-Avondale.            4     v         0                      Fermoy

QUARTER FINAL’S:  4th – 6th September

  •       1      H    Avondale Utd    2   v    1             B  Everton 
  •       2      C    Kilreen Celtic    1   v    4             D  Passage 
  •       3      F     St. Mary's         0   v   3                A  Tramore Ath 
  •       4      E     Leeds                1   v    2             G  Cobh Wanderers

SEMI FINAL’S:  TBC

                       

      Passage           1       v   2   Cobh Wanderers 

      Tramore Ath     1      v  2   Avondale Utd 

FINAL:  Cobh Wanderers  v  Avondale Utd, Turners Cross, Wed 28th Nov 7.30pm