Upcoming Events

Keane Cup

KEANE CUP 2018/19

1st ROUND:  20th – 23rd August

  • Douglas Hall
  • Youghal Utd                3          v    2  (AET)          Casement Celtic
  • Midleton                      0         v      0  (AET)          Blarney Utd
    •                                6  pens  7
  • Everton                          4         v      1                         Leeside
  • Wilton Utd                   1         v       0                      Riverstown
  • Mayfield Utd              2          v       1 (AET)           Park Utd
  • Rockmount                 8          v       0                      Kinsale
  • College Corinthians      2        v       0                     Fermoy
  • Bandon                          1        v       4                     St Mary’s
  • Mallow Utd                   4        v       4 (AET)         Kilworth Celtic
    •                                3  pens  1
  • Castleview                    0         v       1                    Carrigaline Utd
  • Avondale
  • Leeds
  • Cobh Wanderers
  • Ballinhassig
  • Ringmahon Rgs

2nd ROUND:  27th – 30th August

  • A- Wilton Utd        0     v         2             Carrigaline Utd
  • B- St Mary’s          3      v      0                Everton
  • C- Rockmount        1     v        0              Leeds
  • D- Mallow              2     v        3              Youghal Utd
  • E- Ringmahon Rgs 1     v        0              Douglas Hall
  • F- Avondale            2     v        1              College Corinthians
  • G- Blarney Utd       2     v        1              Ballinhassig
  • H-Mayfield Utd      3     v        4 AET     Cobh Wanderers

QUARTER FINAL’S:  4th – 6th September

  •       Cobh Wanderers    5  v 1                                 St. Mary’s
  •       Carrigaline Utd      1 v  0                                 Ringmahon Rgs
  •       Youghal Utd           2 v  4                                 Rockmount 
  •       Avondale Utd         3 v  0                                 Blarney Utd     

SEMI FINAL’S:                                                                             Carrigaline  Utd  1  v  2    Avondale Utd                                                  Cobh Wanderers    1  v  0      Rockmount


FINAL : TBC