Upcoming Events

FAI Intermediette Cup


FAI New Balance Intermediate 

FAI Intermediate Cup Semi-Final 

Letterkenny Rovers v  Firhouse Clover

UCD or Maynooth University Town  V  AVONDALE UTD or Dublin Bus

Fixtures are scheduled to be played weekending the 25th of March

FAI Intermediate Cup Q Final 

Dublin Bus 0 v 0 Avondale United  

 Replay: SATURDAY 10th MARCH 

Avondale Utd  v  Dublin Bus, Avondale Park, 2pm (FAI)

Letterkenny Rovers V Home Farm

Firhouse Clover  V  Crumlin United

Maynooth University Town  V  UCD


FAI New Balance Intermediate Cup 4th Round 

Home Farm v Cockhill Celtic

Avondale United 1 v 1 CIE Ranch

Cherry Orchard v Letterkenny Rovers

Leeds 0 v 0 Firhouse Clover

UCD v Skerries Town

Blarney United 0 v 2 Maynooth University Town

Inchicore Athletic  v Dublin Bus

Crumlin United v Kilnamanagh


4th Round Replays - SUNDAY 11th FEBRUARY

C.I.E Ranch  1 v 3 Avondale Utd, Inchicore, 2pm  

Firhouse Clover 1 v 0 Leeds, Tallaght I.T, 2pm 

3rd Rd Draw

 Everton 1 v 3 UCD

St. Mochtas  v  Home Farm

CIE Ranch 3 v 3 Carrigaline Utd  Replay - Carrigaline Utd 1-2 CIE Ranch

Cockhill Celtic v Swords Celtic

Rockmount 0 v 2 Maynooth University

Newtown Rangers v Kilnamanagh

Dublin Bus v Killester United

Malahide v Skerries Town

Blarney Utd 3 v 0 Glebe North

Letterkenny Rovers 3 v 2 Midleton

Mid Sutton v Cherry Orchard

Crumlin Utd v Edenderry Town

Avondale Utd 1 v 1 Cobh Wanderers

Firhouse Clover 1 v 0 Castleview.    Replay - Cobh Wanderers 1-3 Avondale Utd

Leeds 1 v 0 Ballymun Utd

Douglas Hall 0 v 0 Inchicore Ath  Replay - Inchicore 1-1 Douglas Hall (AET) Inchicore win on PENS

Munster Senior League - Round 2

Park United 0 v 3 Cobh Wanderers      

Avondale United 2 v 3 (AET) Ballincollig     

Castleview v UCC    

Rockmount 7 v 1 Bandon          

Blarney United 5 v 0 Mallow United          

Fermoy 2 v 3 Everton         

Tramore Athletic v Midleton        

Leeside 0 v 7 Douglas Hall  

Leeds 4 v 0  Riverstown    

Carrigaline United 2 v 2 (4-2 Pens) Ringmahon Rangers

Fixtures to be played weekending 22nd October 2017

Round 1

St Mary’s 1 V 2 Ringmahon Rangers

Kilreen Celtic 3 V 6 Park Utd

Rockmount 6 V 0 Glasheen 

Castleview 4 V 0 Casement Celtic

College Corinthians  0 V 1 Cobh Wanderers 

Wilton Utd 2 V 3 Everton 

Ballinhassig 1 V 2 Blarney Utd

Avondale Utd 3 V 0 Kinsale 

Midleton 4 V 0 Mayfield United 

Byes: Ballincollig, Leeside, Bandon, Mallow Utd, Carrigaline Utd, Riverstown, Douglas Hall, Tramore Athletic, Fermoy, UCC, Leeds

 Fixtures to be played on or before 17th September 2017

RTÉ Soccer News

17/03/2018 Dunphy: Self... Eamon Dunphy believes Jose Mourinho is "past his sell-by date", claiming his his "old-fashioned and... read on
17/03/2018 Mohan names... Republic of Ireland U19 boss Tom Mohan has named his squad for the upcoming UEFA European Championship... read on
17/03/2018 Batshuayi alleges... Chelsea's on-loan Borussia Dortmund striker Michy Batshuayi has been inundated with racially abusive... read on
17/03/2018 'It's an essential... Video assistant referees (VARs) will be used at the World Cup for the first time when the finals get... read on
16/03/2018 Limerick and... Cork City's lead atop the Airtricity League Premier Division table was reduced to a point after they... read on
16/03/2018 Rovers stay... Kevin Toner put through his own net as Shamrock Rovers ran out deserved 1-0 winners over lacklustre... read on