Upcoming Events

Munster Junior Cup

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP                       

CORK B&S/MSL/W CORK                    

                       

1st Round Draw                        

                       

Satellite Taxis FC     5    v  1  Cobh Wanderers

Passage AFC  0  v    1      Wilton United

Rockmount   1    v    1  AET  Leeside  3 pens 4

Glasheen      0    v     3    Clonakilty AFC

Avondale United "A"   3   v    1      SCS Crookstown Utd

Douglas Hall   1  v    0      UCC United

Fermoy          5    v    3      Youghal United

College Corinthians   4   v    1      Cork International FC

Planet Cork FC   0 v    3      Bandon AFC

Blarney United   v          Everton

Kilreen Celtic  3   v     6     Bunratty Utd

Ringmahon Rangers   1   v  1 AET  Carrigaline Utd "A"  5 pens 4

Avondale United     6     v    0     Mayfield United

Ringmahon Rangers "B"   2 v  3 AET   Carrigaline Utd

St Marys      2     v  1        OBS FC

Midleton           v          The Sextant Bar FC

                       

                       

                       

2nd Round Draw                      

Leeds AFC        v           Carrigaline Utd

Doolans Cow FC           v          St Marys 

Drinagh Rgs      v          Wilton Utd

Bunratty Utd     v          Everton Utd

Avondale United "A"     v           Leeside

Fermoy                 v          College Corinthians 

Douglas Hall         v          Bandon

Blarney United or Everton          v          Midleton or The Sextant Bar FC

Satellite Taxis FC     v          Ringmahon Rangers 

Avondale United             v           Clonakilty

                       

                       

                       

3rd Round Draw                       

B          v          A

C          v          F

J          v          I

D          v          H

G          v          E

                       

Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 22nd / 23rd Sept 2018                    

1st Round games to be played on or before 13th / 14th October 2018                

2nd Round games to be played on or before 17th / 18th November 2018            

3rd Round games to be played on or before 8th / 9th December 2018                

 4th Round (open round) games to be played on or before 26th / 27th January 2019