Upcoming Events

Munster Junior Cup

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 






Preliminary Round Draw



Quinlans FC                                                           0v  2  Ringmahon Rangers "B"









1st Round Draw



Everton Utd                                                           4v  2  Crookstown Utd
Satellite Taxis FC.                                                 0v  1  Leeside (MSL)
Carrigaline Utd "A"                                              2  v  0  Bandon AFC
UCC UnitedvRiverside Ath
Leeds AFC.                                                              4v  0  Dell EMC
Avondale United                                                   6v  0  Kilreen Celtic
Drinagh Rgs vBantry Bay Rvs
Douglas Hall                                                         3v  2  Mallow Utd
Alphasud FC                                                       4v  1Avondale United "A"
Doolans Cow FC                                                  2v 1 Ringmahon Rgs "B"
Clonakilty AFC                                                    1v5  Ringmahon Rangers 
Wilton United                                                       0v  5  Riverstown FC
County Council FC.                                              2v  1Blarney United
Everton                                                                 6v  0  Fermoy
Mayfield United.                                                  0v  4. Youghal United
Carrigaline Utd                                                    3v 2Dunmanway Town
Spartak MossgrovevBunratty Utd
Rockmount                                                           4v  2  St Marys
Skibbereen AFC                                                   3v  5  College Corinthians 
Drinagh Rgs "B".                                                  1v  5  Cobh Wanderers






2nd Round Draw
Drinagh Rgs or Bantry Bay RvsvAlphasud FC 
Douglas Hall                                                           1v2  Everton 
Youghal Utd.                                                      6v   0Riverstown
Cobh Wanderers                                                1v   1 Leeside          AET 4 pens 3
Bunratty Utd.                                                      1v 2Rockmount 
Doolans Cow or Ringmahon Rgs "B"vCounty Council
Everton Utd                                                      0v   8Leeds AFC 
College Corinthians                                          2v   6Ringmahon Rgs
UCC United or Riverside AthvCarrigaline Utd "A" 
Avondale United                                                 3v   1Carrigaline Utd  AET









3rd Round Draw
FvA
DvB
CvG
IvJ
EvH












Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 23rd / 24th Sept 2017
1st Round games to be played on or before 14th / 15th October 2017
2nd Round games to be played on or before 18th / 19th November 2017
3rd Round games to be played on or before 9th / 10th December 2017
4th Round (open round) games to be played on or before 20th / 21st January 2018

 

         

 

 

                            












RTÉ Soccer News

17/11/2017 Sunderland... Chris Coleman has stepped down as Wales manager to take over at Championship side Sunderland.read on
17/11/2017 Dyche backs... Burnley boss Sean Dyche has welcomed his crushed Irish contingent back to Turf Moor with open arms.read on
17/11/2017 Michael O'Neill... Northern Ireland manager Michael O'Neill is free to hold talks with the Scottish FA regarding the vacant... read on
17/11/2017 Campbell likely... Ireland are set to face the Netherlands in their 2019 World Cup qualifier without the services of defender... read on
17/11/2017 Simeone 'absolutely... Diego Simeone has dismissed speculation linking him with the managerial vacancy at Everton and said... read on
17/11/2017 Zlatan and... Zlatan Ibrahimovic and Paul Pogba are in contention to play for Manchester United in Saturday's Premier... read on