Upcoming Events

Fixt/Res 22nd Sept - 25th Sept   13/09/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES 


FRIDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

Munster Senior Cup 1st Round

St Mary’s  2 v 1  Fermoy, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (T.McCarthy)

Castleview  3 v 0  Leeside, O’Sullivan Park, 7.45pm  (E.McNally)

Rockmount  5 v  0 Park Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Deady)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Douglas Hall  3 v 2  Mallow, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Carrigaline  4 v 0  Leeside, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (M.O.Connell) 

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Blarney Utd  Off. Passage, O’Shea Park, 7.45pm  (P.Braganza)


SATURDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER

Munster Senior Cup 1st Round

Avondale Utd 0 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs, AET  5 pens 6 Avondale Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy, E.McNally, M.O.Connell)

Blarney  1 v  2 Douglas Hall, O’Shea Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Cobh Wanderers 0 v 2 Midleton, Old Church Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Kilreen Celtic 2 v 1 Wilton, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Kinsale 6 v 0 Glasheen, Madden Park,  2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Everton 6 v 0 Fermoy, Everton Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Carrigaline Utd A 2 v 0 Bandon, Ballea Park, 3pm  (P.Braganza)


SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER

Munster Senior Cup 1st Round

Riverstown  v  Bandon, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Everton  v  Mayfield Utd, Everton Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Ballincollig  v  Carrigaline, The Farm, 11.45am  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Casement  v  Ballinhassig, Casement Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Munster Junior Cup Prelim Round

Quinlans FC  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Temple Park, 10.45am  (CBL)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Avondale Utd  v  Kilreen Celtic, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Rockmount  v  St Mary’s, Rockmount Park, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe)

Mayfield Utd  v  Youghal Utd, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Wilton  v  Riverstown, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

Leeds  v  Dell EMC, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Everton Utd  v  Crookstown Utd, Legnahmore, 10.45am (C.Braganza)

Clonakility  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Ballyvackey, 2.30pm  (WCL)

Skibereen  v  College Corinthians, Baltimore Road, 2.30pm  (WCL)

Drinagh Rgs B  v  Cobh Wanderers, Canon Crowley Park, 2.30pm  (WCL)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Corinthians Academicals  v  Park Utd, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)


MONDAY 25th SEPTEMBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Douglas Hall  v  College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 7pm (T.Goggin)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 8pm (T.McCarthy)

 Crofton Celtic  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.McCarthy)





RTÉ Soccer News

23/09/2017 Jurgen Klopp... Jurgen Klopp hailed a good day for Simon Mignolet and Liverpool after the goalkeeper's penalty save... read on
23/09/2017 United seek... Manchester United have asked for CCTV footage to try to identify those chanting a controversial song... read on
23/09/2017 European round... There were wins for the big guns in Spain and Italy on Saturday.read on
23/09/2017 Championship... Ireland's Conor Hourihane netted his 50th career league goal this weekend, while Cyrus Christie, David... read on
23/09/2017 Mignolet stands... Simon Mignolet saved Jamie Vardy's penalty to clinch a thrilling 3-2 win for Liverpool at Leicester.read on
23/09/2017 Lukaku scores... Manchester United equalled their best start to a Premier League campaign after Romelu Lukaku scored... read on