Upcoming Events

Provisional Fix 1st - 6th Sept   20/08/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

FRIDAY 1st SEPTEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount  v  Midleton, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (R.Murphy, E.McNally, P.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Castleview  v  Kilreen Celtic, O’Sullivan Park,  7.45pm  (D.Deady)

Beamsih Stout Junior Premier Division 

Carrigaline Utd  v  Avondale Utd, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (M.O.Connell)

SATURDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER

Beamsih Stout Senior Premier Division 

Cobh Wanderers  v  St Mary’s, Old Church Park, 3pm  (D.Deady, T.McCarthy, M.O.Connell)

College Corinthians  v  Avondale, Corinthians Park, 3pm  (E.McNally, S.O.Flynn, D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Leeside  v  Ballincollig, Leeside Park, 3pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Blarney  v  Carrigaline Utd, O’Shea Park 3pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Everton  v  Douglas Hall, Everton Park, 3pm  (J.Walsh)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Crosshaven  v  Wilton Utd, Camden, 3pm  (P.Braganza)

Passage  v  Leeds, Rockenham Park, 3pm  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Carrigaline Utd A  v  Mayfield Utd, Ballea Park, 3pm  (M.Rajszczak)

SUNDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Everton  v  Ringmahon Rgs,  Everton Park,  10.45am  (T.McCarthy, E.McNally, R.Murphy)  

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Riverstown  v  Leeds, G.A.C.A. 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Wilton Utd  v  Douglas Hall, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Casement Celtic  v  Kinsale, Casement Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Tramore Ath  v  Mallow, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Glasheen  v  Fermoy, Murphy’s Farm, 1pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Leeside  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (K.O.Sullivan)

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Youghal Utd, Ringmahon Park, 1pm  (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Cobh Wanderers  v  Riverstown, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Rockmount  v  St Mary’s, Rockmount Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Everton Utd  v  Blarney Utd, Lehenaghmore Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mallow Utd  v  Fermoy, Town Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Avondale Utd A  v  Kilreen Celtic, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (J.Walsh)

Corinthians Academicals  v  Bandon, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (P.Braganza)

Park Utd  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)

 

MONDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Ballinhassig  v  Bandon, Gortnaglougha, 6.30pm  (T.McCarthy)

WEDNESDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

Keane Cup Quarter Final’s

Kilreen Celtic/Douglas Hall 

v                                                                         Venue & Time Later (TBC)

Leeds/Casement/Kinsale

Glasheen/Leeside/Midleton/Ringmahon Rgs

 v                                                                        Venue & Time Later (TBC)

 Ballinhassig/Tramore Ath/Rockmount/Ballincollig

Avondale/Riverstown/Wilton 

v                                                                         Venue & Time Later (TBC)

Everton/Carrigaline/Mayfield/Cobh Wanderers

Blarney/Bandon/St Marys/Park Utd

v                                                                         Venue & Time Later (TBC)

Mallow/Castleview/College Corinthians/Fermoy

THURSDAY 7th SEPTEMBER

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Quarter Final’s 

Mayfield/Avondale Utd A/Leeside/Douglas Hall Ath

V                                                                         Venue & Time Later (TBC)

Youghal Utd/Mallow/Rockmount

Avondale Utd/Leeds/Park Utd/Wilton Utd

                              v                                                                         Venue & Time Later (TBC)

Cobh Wanderers/Carrigaline Utd A/Ringmahon Rgs

Everton/Riverstown/Bandon

                              v                                                                         Venue & Time Later (TBC)

Crosshaven/St Mary’s/Carrigaline Utd/Everton

Passage/College Cors/Douglas Hall/Corinthians Acad

                              v                                                                         Venue & Time Later (TBC)                                          

Ringmahon Rgs B/Blarney Utd/Fermoy/Kilreen Celtic





RTÉ Soccer News

23/08/2017 'I remember... From Cavan to Poland, via Scotland, Bulgaria and Cyprus - Cillian Sheridan, still just 28, reflects... read on
23/08/2017 UCD to compete... UCD will rub shoulders with some of the top young talent in Europe after confirming they will compete... read on
23/08/2017 RTÉ remains... RTÉ has successfully secured broadcast and online rights for the UEFA Euro 2020 Finals, and qualifiers... read on
23/08/2017 Wayne Rooney... Wayne Rooney, England's all-time top scorer, has announced his immediate retirement from international... read on
23/08/2017 Delaney in... John Delaney has admitted he's no idea if the World Cup play-offs will be seeded, but is keeping the... read on
23/08/2017 'We can bring... John Delaney believes the positive things happening within the League of Ireland far outweigh the recent... read on