Upcoming Events

JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 2018-19 Draw   02/08/2018

JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 2018-19 Draw


1st ROUND:  20th – 23rd August

  • St Mary’s                                v                      Douglas Hall
  • Douglas Hall Ath                  v                      Wilton Utd
  • Kilreen Celtic                        v                      Leeside
  • Passage                                 v                      Glasheen
  • Mayfield Utd                         v                      Ringmahon Rgs B
  • College Corinthians             v                      Everton Utd
  • Ringmahon Rgs                    v                      Carrigaline Utd
  • Youghal Utd                          v                      Park Utd
  •  Crosshaven                          v                      Midleton
  • Avondale Utd                       v                      Avondale Utd A
  • Blarney Utd                          v                      Everton
  • College Cors Acad               v                      Carrigaline Utd A
  • Fermoy                                  v                      Rockmount
  • Bandon                                 v                      Tramore Ath
  • Cobh Wanderers
  • Leeds

2nd ROUND:  27th – 30th August

  • A- Crosshaven/Midleton          v                      Bandon/Tramore Ath
  • B- Youghal Utd/Park Utd         v                      Blarney Utd/Everton
  • C- Mayfield/Ringmahon B       v                      Kilreen/Leeside
  • D- Passage/Glasheen               v                      Ringmahon Rgs/Carrigaline Utd
  • E- Leeds                                      v                      College Cors/Everton Utd
  • F- St Mary’s/Douglas Hall        v                      College Cors Acad/Carrigaline A
  • G- Cobh Wanderers                 v                      Douglas Hall Ath/Wilton Utd
  • H- Avondale/Avondale A         v                      Fermoy/Rockmount

QUARTER FINAL’S:  4th – 6th September

  •     1        H                                 v                                  B
  •     2        C                                  v                                  D
  •     3        F                                  v                                  A
  •     4        E                                  v                                  G

SEMI FINAL’S:  TBC

                       

                        2                                  v                                  4

                        3                                  v                                  1