Upcoming Events

Fixtures Fri 21st Sept - Mon 24th Sept   20/09/2018

FRIDAY 21st SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall  v  Everton, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (D.Fogarty)

Carrigaline Utd  v  Rockmount, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (T.Kelleher)                    

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Blarney Utd  v  Wilton Utd, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)


**Results (scores and scorers) must be returned by text asap after matches to Pat Quinn 086 8271900 and Barry Cotter 087 2276190.

Deadline: Friday/Midweek games 10 pm, Sat games 6pm, Sun morning games 1.30 pm, Sun afternoon games 5pm. Failure to notify the league with results will incur a fine as per rule 34 a.**

 

SATURDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 1ST ROUND

Everton  v  Kinsale, Everton Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Park Utd  v  Leeside, Brigown Park, 2pm  (F.Murphy)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Ballinhassig  v  Casement Celtic, Gortnaglougha, 2pm  (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINAL

St Mary’s  v  Tramore Ath, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (K.Callanan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Passage  v  Park Utd, Rockenham Park, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Crosshaven  v  Fermoy, Camden, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Leeside, Old Church Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Midleton  v  Bandon, Knockgriffin Park, 7pm  (JP.Grey)


SUNDAY 23rd  SEPTEMBER

FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 1ST ROUND

Bandon  v  Youghal Utd, Town Park, 10.45am  (T.Kelleher)

Wilton Utd  v  Mallow Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeds  v  Avondale Utd, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Everton Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Everton Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Avondale Utd A  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Corinthians Academicals  v  Mayfield Utd, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (JP.Grey)

Glasheen  v  Kilreen Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)


MONDAY 24th SEPTEMBER

FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 1ST ROUND

U.C.C.  v  College Corinthians, The Mardyke, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

St Mary’s  v  Leeds, St Mary’s Park, 7.45pm  (K.Callanan)


**Results (scores and scorers) must be returned by text asap after matches to Pat Quinn 086 8271900 and Barry Cotter 087 2276190.

Deadline: Friday/Midweek games 10 pm, Sat games 6pm, Sun morning games 1.30 pm, Sun afternoon games 5pm. Failure to notify the league with results will incur a fine as per rule 34 a.**