Upcoming Events

Fixtures Thurs 28th Sept - Mon 2nd Oct   09/09/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


THURSDAY 28th SEPTEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Midleton  v  Avondale Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy, T.McCarthy, S.O.Flynn)


FRIDAY 29th SEPTEMBER

O’Connell Cup Quarter Final

Rockmount  v  Mayfield Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Youghal Utd  v  Avondale Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (D.Deady)


SATURDAY 30th SEPTEMBER

Keane Cup Semi-Final’s

Cobh Wanderers  v  Douglas Hall, Old Church Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty, D.Deady, J.Hennessy)

O’Connell Cup Quarter Final

U.C.C.  v  College Corinthians, The Farm, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Kilreen Celtic  v  Leeds, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Ballincollig  v  Blarney Utd, The Landing Field, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Bandon  v  Park Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (J.Walsh)

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Quinlans, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

Carrigaline Utd B  v  Cloghduv, Ballea Park, 3pm  (M.Rajszczak)

St Mary’s  v  Dunbar Celtic, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Grattan Utd  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Graatan Park, 2pm  (AUL)

Macroom B  v  Riverstown, Town Park, 2pm  (AUL)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Satellite Taxi’s  v  Leeside, Mayfield Community School, 2.30pm  (CBL)

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Quarter Final

Everton  v  Carrigaline Utd, Everton Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)


SUNDAY 1st OCTOBER

Keane Cup Semi-Final’s

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Castleview, Ringmahon Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady, R.Murphy, K.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Everton  v  St Mary’s, Everton Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally, D.Fogarty, S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Riverstown  v  Leeside, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Casement  v  Tramore Ath, Casement Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Fermoy  v  Kinsale, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Kilreen Celtic  v  UCC Utd AFC, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Wilton Utd  v  U.C.C. A, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Drinagh Rangers B  v  Douglas Hall, Drinagh, 2.30pm  (WCL)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Rockmount  v  Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Leeds  v  Crosshaven, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

 Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Avondale Utd A  v  Fermoy, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)

Corinthians Academicals  v  Bandon, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Mallow  v  Mayfield Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (J.Walsh)


MONDAY 2nd OCTOBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

College Corinthians  v  Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 7pm (PJ.Aherne)

Wilton Utd  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 8pm (P.McAuliffe)

Rockmount  v  Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 9pm  (P.McAuliffe)





RTÉ Soccer News

23/09/2017 Jurgen Klopp... Jurgen Klopp hailed a good day for Simon Mignolet and Liverpool after the goalkeeper's penalty save... read on
23/09/2017 United seek... Manchester United have asked for CCTV footage to try to identify those chanting a controversial song... read on
23/09/2017 European round... There were wins for the big guns in Spain and Italy on Saturday.read on
23/09/2017 Championship... Ireland's Conor Hourihane netted his 50th career league goal this weekend, while Cyrus Christie, David... read on
23/09/2017 Mignolet stands... Simon Mignolet saved Jamie Vardy's penalty to clinch a thrilling 3-2 win for Liverpool at Leicester.read on
23/09/2017 Lukaku scores... Manchester United equalled their best start to a Premier League campaign after Romelu Lukaku scored... read on