Upcoming Events

Fixtures 19th - 23rd Oct   08/10/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


THURSDAY 19th OCTOBER

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

St Mary’s  OFF  College Corinthians, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (K.O.Sullivan, J.Hennessy, C.Braganza)


FRIDAY 20th OCTOBER

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Round

Carrigaline Utd  OFF  Ringmahon Rgs, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Rockmount  OFF  Bandon, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy)

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round 

Buttevant  OFF   Ringmahon Rgs, Buttevant, 7.30pm  (AUL)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Douglas Hall  OFF  Ringmahon Rgs B, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (M.O.Connell)

Youghal Utd  OFF  Avondale Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (D.Deady)


SATURDAY 21st OCTOBER

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Round

Avondale Utd  OFF  Ballincollig, Avondale Park, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Blarney Utd 5 v 0 Mallow, O’Shea Park (Astro) , 3.30pm (E.McNally)

Leeside OFF  Douglas Hall, Leeside Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Castleview  OFF  U.C.C, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy, P.O.Sullivan, M.O.Connell)

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round 

Bandon  OFF  Bunratty, Town Park, 2pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Carrigaline Utd B 4 v  0 Mayfield Utd, Ballea Park (Astro) 5pm  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

U.C.C. Academicals  OFF  Douglas Hall Ath, The Mardyke, 2pm  (K.Szatkowski)


SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Round

Leeds  OFF  Riverstown, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Park Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Brigown Park, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Fermoy  v  Everton, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Tramore Ath  OFF   Midleton, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Glasheen  OFF   Casement, Murphy’s Farm, 1pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

FAI Junior Cup 3rd  Round

Leeside  OFF  College Corinthians, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

Rockmount  OFF  Greenwood, Rockmount Park, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Kilreen Celtic  OFF  Cobh Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

U.C.C. A  OFF  Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

County Council FC  v  Blarney Utd,  O’Shea Park (Astro) 2.30pm  (CBL)

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Quarter Final 

Carrigaline Utd  v  Everton, Ballea Park (Astro), 4pm  (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Wilton Utd  OFF   Leeds, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Riverstown  OFF  Blarney Utd, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Everton Utd  OFF   Passage, Lehenaghmore Park  (T.Goggin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Avondale Utd A  OFF  Fermoy, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)


MONDAY 23rd OCTOBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

College Corinthians  v  Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 7pm  (T.Goggin)

Wilton Utd  v  Rockmount, Moneygourney, 8pm  (P.McAuliffe)

 Crofton Celtic  v  Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 9pm  (P.McAuliffe)





RTÉ Soccer News

21/10/2017 Harps go down... A point away to Drogheda United next Friday night will be enough to keep Sligo Rovers in the Premier... read on
21/10/2017 Mourinho slams... Jose Mourinho accused his Manchester United side of displaying a bad attitude as they succumbed to their... read on
21/10/2017 La Liga: Iniesta... Barcelona maintained their four-point lead at the top of La Liga with a 2-0 win over bottom club Malaga... read on
21/10/2017 Huddersfield... Huddersfield are celebrating one of their best wins in decades after Aaron Mooy and Laurent Depoitre... read on
21/10/2017 Hourihane contributes... Conor Hourihane provided the assist that saw former Chelsea player John Terry scoring his debut goal... read on
21/10/2017 Jonny Evans... Northern Ireland defender Jonny Evans will have a scan on a groin injury on Sunday.read on