Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Draw   15/01/2018

1st Round


A.                   Avondale                                  v          Castleview                             

B.                   Casement                   1            v       3    College Corinthians

C.                   Tramore Ath               0             v     2     Leeside                   

D.                   Mayfield Utd               0            v     2     Midleton

E.                    St Marys                       0           v      1    Leeds

F.                    Ringmahon Rgs          3            v     1    Everton

G.                  Kinsale                           1            v     0     Mallow

H.                   Fermoy                                     v          Wilton Utd

I.                     Cobh Wanderers                    v         Rockmount

J.                     Bandon                                     v          Kilreen Celtic

K.                    Riverstown                 4             v     0     Glasheen

L.                    Ballinhassig                 0            v     1     U.C.C.   AET

M.                   Carrigaline Utd          3             v      2    Park Utd

N.  BYE  -       Blarney Utd

O.  BYE  -       Ballincollig

P.   BYE  -       Douglas Hall



2nd Round:


1.                  Ringmahon Rgs                                        v                Avondale/Castleview

2.                  Douglas Hall                                              v                Kinsale

3.                  Carrigaline Utd                                         v                Midleton

4.                  Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount              v                Ballincollig

5.                  Blarney Utd                                               v                Casement/College Corinthians

6.                  Leeds                                                           v                 Fermoy/Wilton Utd

7.                  Leeside                                                       v                 Riverstown

8.                  Bandon/Kilreen Celtic                            v                  U.C.C.                             


Quarter Final:


A  - Douglas Hall/Kinsale/Mallow                                   v  Tramore Ath/Leeside/Riverstown/Glasheen

B  - Carrigaline/Park Utd/Mayfield/Midleton             v   Blarney Utd/Casement/College Corinthians

C  - Ringmahon Rgs/Everton/Avondale/Castleview  v   Bandon/Kilreen Celtic/Ballinhassig/U.C.C.

D -  St Marys/Leeds/Fermoy/Wilton Utd                      v   Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount/Ballincollig


Semi Final:


  •  D                                                   v                                  A
  •  C                                                   v                                  B

RTÉ Soccer News

17/03/2018 Dunphy: Self... Eamon Dunphy believes Jose Mourinho is "past his sell-by date", claiming his his "old-fashioned and... read on
17/03/2018 Mohan names... Republic of Ireland U19 boss Tom Mohan has named his squad for the upcoming UEFA European Championship... read on
17/03/2018 Batshuayi alleges... Chelsea's on-loan Borussia Dortmund striker Michy Batshuayi has been inundated with racially abusive... read on
17/03/2018 'It's an essential... Video assistant referees (VARs) will be used at the World Cup for the first time when the finals get... read on
16/03/2018 Limerick and... Cork City's lead atop the Airtricity League Premier Division table was reduced to a point after they... read on
16/03/2018 Rovers stay... Kevin Toner put through his own net as Shamrock Rovers ran out deserved 1-0 winners over lacklustre... read on