Upcoming Events

Fix/ Res Sat 12th-Thurs 24th Aug   07/08/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Please note change of kick-off times for midweek games

 

SATURDAY 12TH AUGUST

Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup 1st Round

Cobh Wanderers 3 v 0 Killarney Celtic,Old Church Park,4pm(D.Deady, P.O.Sullivan, T.Kelleher,E.McNally)

Ballincollig  0 v  5 Athlone Town, CIT Grounds, 5pm (D.Keeler, J.Mannix, R.Crean, A.Buttimer)

Bangor Celtic  3 v 2 Everton, Iveagh Grounds, 6.30pm (FAI)

THURSDAY 17th AUGUST

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division  

St Mary’s  2 v  3 Midleton, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm      (P.O.Sullivan, E.McNally, J.Hennessy)

FRIDAY 18TH AUGUST

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount  1 v  1 Everton, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm (E.McNally, T.McCarthy, M.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Carrigaline Utd  4 v 0  Riverstown, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (D.Deady)

Castleview  OFF  Kilreen Celtic, O’Sullivan Park, 7.45pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Youghal Utd  3 v 2 Leeside, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Blarney Utd  0 v  3 Rockmount, O’Shea Park, 7.45pm  (D.Fogarty)

SATURDAY 19TH AUGUST

Beamsih Stout Senior Premier Division 

Avondale Utd 2 v 0 Mayfield Utd, Avondale Park, 3pm  (D.Deady, M.O.Connell, D.Fogarty )

Ringmahon Rgs 1 v  1 College Corinthians, Ringmahon Park, 2pm   (R.Murphy, P.Braganza, K.Szatkowski)  

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Leeds  2 v 0 Ballincollig, Leeds Park, 3pm  (T.McCarthy)

Blarney Utd  2 v  2 Douglas Hall,  O’Shea Park 3pm  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

College Corinthians 1 v 3 Everton, Castletreasure, 3pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

St Mary’s  off Cobh Wanderers, St Mary’s Park, 3pm  (J.Hennessy)

Passage 3 v 2 Wilton Utd, Rockenham Park, 3pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Park Utd  3 v 2 Bandon, Brigown Park, 3pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Carrigaline Utd A  1 v 2  Kilreen Celtic, Ballea Park, 3pm  (T.Goggin)

Fermoy 3 v  0 Mayfield Utd, Carrig Park, 3pm  (PJ.Aherne)

SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Leeside  v  Wilton Utd,  Leeside Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Tramore Ath  v  Bandon, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy)

Casement Celtic  v  Fermoy, Casement Park, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

Ballinhassig  v  Glasheen, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Park Utd  v  Mallow, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennesey)

 

 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Ringmahon Park, 1pm  (K.Szatkowski)

Avondale Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Leeds  v  Everton Utd, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Riverstown  v  Crosshaven, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Corinthians Academicals  v  Avondale Utd A, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)

Mallow  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Town Park, 2pm  (T.Goggin)

TUESDAY 22nd AUGUST

Keane Cup 1st Round

St Mary’s  v  Park Utd, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)

Avondale v  Riverstown, Avondale Park, 6.45pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Rockmount  v  Ballincollig, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Fogarty)

Everton  v  Carrigaline Utd, Everton Park, 6.45pm  (V.Coonan)

Mayfield Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Mayfield Park, 7.45pm  (T.McCarthy)

Mallow  v  Castleview, Town Park, 6.45pm  (M.O.Connell)

WEDNESDAY 23rd AUGUST

Keane Cup 1st Round

Ballinhassig  v  Tramore Ath, Gortnaglougha, 6.45pm  (E.McNally)

Glasheen  v  Leeside, Murphy’s Farm, 6.45pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Blarney Utd  v  Bandon, O’Shea Park, 7.45pm  (R.Murphy)

Midleton  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Knockgriffin, 7.30pm  (J.McKell)

College Corinthians  v  Fermoy, Castletreasure, 6.45pm  (D.Deady)

Leeds  v  Casement Celtic, Leeds Park, 6.45pm  (J.Hennesey)

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup 1st Round

Park Utd  v  Wilton Utd, Mitchelstown, 6.45pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Crosshaven  v  St Mary’s, Camden, 6.45pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Passage  v  College Corinthians, Rockenham Park, 6.45pm  (J.Walsh)

Douglas Hall  v  Corinthians Academicals, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Blarney Utd, Ringmahon Park, 6.45pm  (C.Braganza)

Fermoy  v  Kilreen Celtic, Carrig Park, 6.45pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Mayfield Utd  v  Avondale Utd A, Mayfield Park, 7.45pm  (K.Szatkowski)

THURSDAY 24th AUGUST

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup 1st Round

Avondale Utd  v  Leeds, Avondale Park, 6.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Leeside  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Leeside Park, 6.45pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Carrigaline Utd  v  Everton Utd, Ballea Park, 6.45pm  (J.Walsh)

Youghal Utd  v  Mallow, Adrath Park, 7.30pm (D.Deady)

Everton  v  Riverstown, Everton Park, 6.45pm  (P.Braganza)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Old Church Park, 6.45pm  (T.McCarthy)





RTÉ Soccer News

19/08/2017 Rob Elliott... Rob Elliot is hoping Newcastle can take a leaf out of the Republic of Ireland's book as he targets Premier... read on
19/08/2017 Wenger fumes... Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger complained his side had been denied a goal and a penalty by incorrect... read on
19/08/2017 Rodrigo Tosi... Limerick gave themselves breathing room in their fight against the drop thanks to a one-nil win over... read on
19/08/2017 Mane goal edges... Sadio Mane got Liverpool's season up and running with the only goal as they laboured to a 1-0 win over... read on
19/08/2017 Jese's dream... Jese Rodriguez struck a superb debut winner as Stoke held on for a 1-0 victory over Arsenal in the Premier... read on
19/08/2017 Championship... Conor Hourihane lit up Villa Park with a hat-trick in Aston Villa's 4-2 win over Norwich.read on