Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Draw   15/01/2018


1st Round

 

A.                   Avondale                                  v          Castleview                             

B.                   Casement                                 v          College Corinthians

C.                   Tramore Ath               0             v     2     Leeside                   

D.                   Mayfield Utd               0            v     2     Midleton

E.                    St Marys                                   v          Leeds

F.                    Ringmahon Rgs          3            v     1    Everton

G.                  Kinsale                           1            v     0     Mallow

H.                   Fermoy                                     v          Wilton Utd

I.                     Cobh Wanderers                    v         Rockmount

J.                     Bandon                                     v          Kilreen Celtic

K.                    Riverstown                 4             v     0     Glasheen

L.                    Ballinhassig                             v          U.C.C.

M.                   Carrigaline Utd          3             v      2    Park Utd

N.  BYE  -       Blarney Utd

O.  BYE  -       Ballincollig

P.   BYE  -       Douglas Hall

 

                         

2nd Round:

 

1.                  Ringmahon Rgs/Everton                        v                Avondale/Castleview

2.                  Douglas Hall                                              v                Kinsale/Mallow

3.                  Carrigaline Utd/Park Utd                      v                Mayfield Utd/Midleton

4.                  Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount              v                Ballincollig

5.                  Blarney Utd                                               v                Casement/College Corinthians

6.                  St Marys/Leeds                                        v                 Fermoy/Wilton Utd

7.                  Tramore Ath/Leeside                             v                 Riverstown/Glasheen

8.                  Bandon/Kilreen Celtic                           v                  Ballinhassig/U.C.C.                             

  

Quarter Final:

 

A  - Douglas Hall/Kinsale/Mallow                                   v  Tramore Ath/Leeside/Riverstown/Glasheen

B  - Carrigaline/Park Utd/Mayfield/Midleton             v   Blarney Utd/Casement/College Corinthians

C  - Ringmahon Rgs/Everton/Avondale/Castleview  v   Bandon/Kilreen Celtic/Ballinhassig/U.C.C.

D -  St Marys/Leeds/Fermoy/Wilton Utd                      v   Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount/Ballincollig

  

Semi Final:

 
  •  D                                                   v                                  A
  •  C                                                   v                                  B
 









RTÉ Soccer News

18/02/2018 Rochdale boss... Rochdale manager Keith Hill celebrated his team's FA Cup draw with Tottenham - and defended the right... read on
18/02/2018 Rochdale strike... Steve Davies struck a stoppage time equaliser to earn third-tier strugglers Rochdale a deserved 2-2... read on
18/02/2018 Celtic fail... After the highs of Thursday night's Europa League win over St Petersburg, Celtic are held to a 0-0 draw... read on
18/02/2018 Rodgers slams... Celtic boss Brendan Rodgers claims St Johnstone players should be asked questions after ending a poor... read on
18/02/2018 Conte hopes... Antonio Conte has spent the last month dissecting the defensive "weakness" he believes Chelsea must... read on
18/02/2018 'Technical... Hawk-Eye insists a technical error was responsible for the fact the lines shown during the latest high... read on