Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Draw   15/01/2018


1st Round

 

A.                   Avondale                                  v                Castleview                             

B.                   Casement                                 v                College Corinthians

C.                   Tramore Ath                            v                Leeside                   

D.                   Mayfield Utd                           v                Midleton

E.                    St Marys                                   v                Leeds

F.                    Ringmahon Rgs                      v                Everton

G.                  Kinsale                                      v                Mallow

H.                   Fermoy                                     v                Wilton Utd

I.                     Cobh Wanderers                    v                Rockmount

J.                     Bandon                                     v                Kilreen Celtic

K.                    Riverstown                              v                Glasheen

L.                    Ballinhassig                             v                U.C.C.

M.                   Carrigaline Utd                       v                Park Utd

N.  BYE  -       Blarney Utd

O.  BYE  -       Ballincollig

P.   BYE  -       Douglas Hall

 

                         

2nd Round:

 

1.                  Ringmahon Rgs/Everton                        v                Avondale/Castleview

2.                  Douglas Hall                                              v                Kinsale/Mallow

3.                  Carrigaline Utd/Park Utd                      v                Mayfield Utd/Midleton

4.                  Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount              v                Ballincollig

5.                  Blarney Utd                                               v                Casement/College Corinthians

6.                  St Marys/Leeds                                        v                 Fermoy/Wilton Utd

7.                  Tramore Ath/Leeside                             v                 Riverstown/Glasheen

8.                  Bandon/Kilreen Celtic                           v                  Ballinhassig/U.C.C.                             

  

Quarter Final:

 

A  - Douglas Hall/Kinsale/Mallow                                   v  Tramore Ath/Leeside/Riverstown/Glasheen

B  - Carrigaline/Park Utd/Mayfield/Midleton             v   Blarney Utd/Casement/College Corinthians

C  - Ringmahon Rgs/Everton/Avondale/Castleview  v   Bandon/Kilreen Celtic/Ballinhassig/U.C.C.

D -  St Marys/Leeds/Fermoy/Wilton Utd                      v   Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount/Ballincollig

  

Semi Final:

 
  •  D                                                   v                                  A
  •  C                                                   v                                  B
 







RTÉ Soccer News

16/01/2018 FA Cup wrap... Kelechi Iheanacho hit a brace as Leicester comfortably advanced to the fourth round of the FA Cup with... read on
16/01/2018 O'Neill breaks... After turning down the advances of Stoke City, Martin O'Neill has confirmed that he has agreed terms... read on
16/01/2018 Ronaldinho... Brazilian World Cup winner Ronaldinho has retired from football, his brother and agent has confirmed... read on
16/01/2018 Wenger barged... Arsene Wenger barged into the officials' dressing room after Arsenal's 1-1 draw at West Brom and called... read on
16/01/2018 Lambert: It... Paul Lambert said he was not bothered by other names linked to the Stoke job before his appointment. "... read on
16/01/2018 Barca boss... Barcelona coach Ernesto Valverde is determined not to "over dramatise" the latest injury setback for... read on