Upcoming Events

Updated Fixtures Thursday 16th Aug - Thursday 23rd Aug   12/08/2018

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


THURSDAY 16TH AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Avondale Utd, Ringmahon Park, 7pm  (K.Callanan, K.O.Sullivan, D.Fogarty)

FRIDAY 17TH AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Mayfield Utd  v  Midleton, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (D.Deady, T.Kelleher, M.O.Connell)

College Corinthians  v  Cobh Wanderers, Castletreasure, 7pm  (S.O.Flynn, C.Braganza, F.Murphy)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

St Mary’s  v  Leeside, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (A.Buttimer)

Carrigaline Utd  v  Park Utd, Ballea Park, 7.30pm  (D.Fogarty)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Blarney Utd  v  Everton Utd, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (T.Goggin)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Douglas Hall Ath  v  Midleton, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (R.O.Leary)

SATURDAY 18th AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeds  v  Douglas Hall, Leeds Park, 3pm  (F.Murphy, K.O.Sullivan, K.Callanan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Kinsale  v  Everton, Madden Park, 3pm  (T.Kelleher)

Castleview  v  Blarney Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (S.O.Flynn)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Ballinhassig  v  Fermoy, Gortnaglougha, 3pm  (R.O.Leary)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Everton, Ringmahon Park, 3pm  (M.O.Connell)

College Corinthians  v  Carrigaline Utd, Castletreasure, 3pm  (JP.Grey)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Carrigaline Utd A  v  Passage, Ballea Park, 3pm  (D.Deady)

Crosshaven  v  Wilton Utd, Camden, 3pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Park Utd, Old Church Park, 3pm  (P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Mayfield Utd  v  Bandon, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (C.Braganza)

SUNDAY 19TH AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Kilworth Celtic  v  Youghal Utd, Kilworth, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Bandon  v  Riverstown, Town Park, 10.45am  (T.Kelleher)

Casement Celtic  v  Mallow Utd, Casement Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Avondale Utd  v  Douglas Hall, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Leeds  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (A.Buttimer)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Fermoy  v  Leeside, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Glasheen  v  Avondale Utd A, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Tramore Ath, Murphy’s farm, 10.45am  (JP.Grey)

Corinthians Academicals  v  Youghal Utd, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

TUESDAY 21ST AUGUST

KEANE CUP 1ST ROUND

Bandon  v  St Mary’s, Town Park, 7pm  (T.Kelleher)

Mayfield Utd  v  Park Utd, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (K.Callanan)

Midleton  v  Blarney Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7.45pm  (D.Fogarty)

Rockmount  v  Kinsale, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (E.McNally)

WEDNESDAY 22ND AUGUST

KEANE CUP 1ST ROUND

College Corinthians  v  Fermoy, Castletreasure, 7pm  (M.O.Connell)

Everton  v  Leeside, Everton Park, 7pm  (F.Murphy)

Riverstown  v  Wilton Utd, G.A.C.A, 7pm  (D.Deady)

Mallow  v  Kilworth Celtic, Town Park, 7pm  (A.Buttimer)

Youghal Utd  v  Casement Celtic, Adrath Park, 7.45pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Castleview  v  Carrigaline Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 7.45pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 1ST ROUND

Douglas Hall Ath  v  Wilton Utd, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Mayfield Utd  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Crosshaven  v  Midleton, Camden, 7pm  (R.O.Leary)

Blarney Utd  v  Everton, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (C.Braganza)

Corinthians Academicals  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Castletreasure, 7pm  (P.Braganza)

THURSDAY 23RD AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 1ST ROUND

St Mary’s  v  Douglas Hall, St Mary’s Park, 7pm  (T.Kelleher)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Leeside, Murphy’s Farm, 7pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Glasheen  v  Passage, Murphy’s Farm 7pm  (P.Braganza)

College Corinthians  v  Everton Utd, Castletreasure, 7pm  (R.O.Leary)

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Carrigaline Utd, Ringmahon Park, 7pm  (E.McNally)

Youghal Utd  v  Park Utd, Adrath Park, 7.45pm  (J.Hennessy)

Avondale Utd  v  Avondale Utd A, Avondale Park, 7pm  (T.Goggin)

Bandon  v  Tramore Ath, Town Park, 7pm  (C.Braganza)