Upcoming Events

Fixt / Res Fri 27th Oct - Wed 1st Nov   30/10/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 27th OCTOBER

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Round

Carrigaline Utd 2 v  2 Ringmahon Rgs, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (P.O.Sullivan).                                            

                 AET  4 Pens 2

Rockmount  7 v 1 Bandon, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy)

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Youghal Utd 1 v 2  Knockraha FC, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Blarney Utd  3 v  7 St Mary’s, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (T.Goggin)


SATURDAY 28th OCTOBER

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Round

Avondale Utd 3 v 2 (AET) Ballincollig, Avondale Park, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Leeside 0 v 7 Douglas Hall, Leeside Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Leeds 4 v 0 Riverstown, Leeds Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

Castleview  2 v 1  U.C.C, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy, P.O.Sullivan, M.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

College Corinthians 2 v 0 Everton, Castletreasure, 2pm  (E.McNally, S.O.Flynn,  J.Hennessy)

Munster Senior Cup 2nd Round 

Mayfield Utd 4 v 0 Mallow, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Semi Final 

Everton 5 v 1 Leeside, Everton Park, 2pm (M.O.Connell, V.Coonan, M.Rajszczak)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Fermoy 5 v 1 Bandon, Carrig Park, 2pm  (K.Szatkowski)

Carrigaline Utd A 8 v 1 Avondale Utd A, Ballea Park, 2pm  (C.Braganza)


SUNDAY 29th OCTOBER

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Round

Tramore Ath 0 v 1 Midleton, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Semi Final 

Ringmahon Rgs 2 v 3 Ringmahon Rgs B, Ringmahon Park, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy, M.Rajszczak, C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Cobh Wanderers 0 v 2 Rockmount, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Leeds 2  v 0  Crosshaven, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Riverstown 0 v 2 Wilton Utd, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Douglas Hall Ath  4 v 1 Kilreen Celtic, Moneygourney, 2pm  (V.Coonan)

Mayfield Utd  OFF  U.C.C. Academicals, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (C.Braganza)


WEDNESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER

O’Connell Cup Quarter Final  

St Mary’s  3 v  2 Ringmahon Rgs, St Mary’s Park, 7.45pm  (G.Kelly)

O’Connell Cup Semi Final  

Rockmount 1 v 0 U.C.C, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Deady, S.O.Flynn, P.O.Sullivan)





RTÉ Soccer News

17/11/2017 Sunderland... Chris Coleman has stepped down as Wales manager to take over at Championship side Sunderland.read on
17/11/2017 Dyche backs... Burnley boss Sean Dyche has welcomed his crushed Irish contingent back to Turf Moor with open arms.read on
17/11/2017 Michael O'Neill... Northern Ireland manager Michael O'Neill is free to hold talks with the Scottish FA regarding the vacant... read on
17/11/2017 Campbell likely... Ireland are set to face the Netherlands in their 2019 World Cup qualifier without the services of defender... read on
17/11/2017 Simeone 'absolutely... Diego Simeone has dismissed speculation linking him with the managerial vacancy at Everton and said... read on
17/11/2017 Zlatan and... Zlatan Ibrahimovic and Paul Pogba are in contention to play for Manchester United in Saturday's Premier... read on