Upcoming Events

Fixtures 18th Jan-23rd Jan   15/01/2018


 

THURSDAY 18th JANUARY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Castleview  OFF  Leeside, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)


FRIDAY 19th JANUARY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Carrigaline Utd  v  Ballincollig, Ballea Park, 7.30pm  (K.O.Sullivan)


SATURDAY 20th JANUARY

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 4th Round 

Avondale Utd  v  CIE Ranch, Avondale Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy, E.McNally, S.O.Flynn)

Blarney Utd  v  Maynooth University, O’Shea Park, 2.30pm  (D.Deady, M.O.Connell, V.Coonan)  

Donie Ford Trophy Quarter Final 

College Corinthians  v  U.C.C, Castletreasure, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Cobh Wanderers  v  Rockmount, Old Church Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan, K.Szatkowski, J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Douglas Hall  v  Kilreen Celtic, Moneygourney, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Mallow  v  Park Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (J.Walsh)

Bandon  v  Ballinhassig, Town Park, 2pm (K.O.Sullivan)

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round 

Waterford Crystal  v  Youghal Utd, R.S.C, 2pm  (W.D.L)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs  OFF  Everton, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (TBC)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Crosshaven  v  Cobh Wanderers, Camden, 2pm  (TBC)

St Mary’s  v  Everton, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Carrigaline Utd A  v  Park Utd, Ballea Park, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)


SUNDAY 21st JANUARY

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 4th Round 

Leeds  v  Firhouse Clover, Leeds Park, 2pm (E.McNally, D.Deady, D.Fogaty)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Mayfield Utd, Ringmahon Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy, K.O.Sullivan, P.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Casement Celtic  v  Kinsale, Casement Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round 

Rockmount  v  Sporting Ennistymon, Mayfield Community School, 1pm  (T.McCarthy, V.Coonan, M.O.Connell)

Cahir Park  v  Avondale Utd, Cahir Park, 2pm (T.S.D.L)

Drinagh Rgs  v  Everton Utd, Drinagh, 2pm (W.C.L)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

College Corinthians  v  U.C.C, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Leeside  v  Carrigaline, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Wilton Utd  v  Passage, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (TBC)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Kilreen Celtic  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (J.Walsh)

Corinthians Academicals  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Avondale Utd  v  Fermoy, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (TBC)


MONDAY 22nd JANUARY

Beamish Stout Floodlit League 

Leeds  v  Douglas Hall, Moneygourney, 7pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Wilton  v  Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 8pm  (T.Goggin)

Rockmount  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.Goggin)


TUESDAY 23RD JANUARY

Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final

Castleview  v  St Mary’s, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (K.O.Sullivan, D.Deady, S.O.Flynn)








RTÉ Soccer News

16/01/2018 FA Cup wrap... Kelechi Iheanacho hit a brace as Leicester comfortably advanced to the fourth round of the FA Cup with... read on
16/01/2018 O'Neill breaks... After turning down the advances of Stoke City, Martin O'Neill has confirmed that he has agreed terms... read on
16/01/2018 Ronaldinho... Brazilian World Cup winner Ronaldinho has retired from football, his brother and agent has confirmed... read on
16/01/2018 Wenger barged... Arsene Wenger barged into the officials' dressing room after Arsenal's 1-1 draw at West Brom and called... read on
16/01/2018 Lambert: It... Paul Lambert said he was not bothered by other names linked to the Stoke job before his appointment. "... read on
16/01/2018 Barca boss... Barcelona coach Ernesto Valverde is determined not to "over dramatise" the latest injury setback for... read on