Upcoming Events

Fixtures 17th NOV-20th Nov   14/11/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 17th NOVEMBER

FAI Intermediate Inter-League Tournament 2017  

Connaught FA 0 v 2. Munster Senior League, Eamon Deacy Park, 7.45pm  (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Carrigaline Utd 3 v 2 Douglas Hall, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (G.Kelly)

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Youghal Utd  off  Leeds, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Douglas Hall 4 v 0 U.C.C, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)


SATURDAY 18th NOVEMBER

FAI Intermediate Interprovincial Michael Ward 2017  

Munster Senior League  v  Leinster Senior League, Mervue, 2.30pm  (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

College Corinthians  v  St Mary’s, Castletreasure, 2pm  (D.Fogarty, D.Deady, K.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Leeds  v  Wilton Utd, Leeds Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Leeside  v  Riverstown, Leeside Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Mallow  v  Kinsale, Town Park, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round 

Everton  v  Knockraha FC, Everton Park, 2pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Carrigaline Utd, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

St Mary’s  v  Crosshaven, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (PBraganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Fermoy  v  Corinthians Academicals, Carrig Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Park Utd  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Brigown Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)


SUNDAY 19th NOVEMBER

FAI Intermediate Interprovincial Michael Ward 2017  

Munster Senior League  v  Ulster Senior League, Mervue, 11.30am  (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Ballincollig  v  Blarney Utd, The Landing Field, 11.30am  (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Fermoy  v  Park Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy)

Ballinhassig  v  Tramore Ath, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

Casement Celtic  v  Glasheen, Casement Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round 

Bandon  v  Rockmount, Town Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Avondale Utd  v  College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Leeside v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Cobh Wanderers  v  Everton Utd, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)

Wilton Utd  v  Blarney Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Riverstown  v  Passage, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mayfield Utd  v  Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (J.Hennessy)


MONDAY 20th NOVEMBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Crofton Celtic  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Douglas Hall, Moneygourney, 8pm  (D.Fogarty)

Rockmount  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 9pm  (D.Fogarty)





RTÉ Soccer News

17/11/2017 Sunderland... Chris Coleman has stepped down as Wales manager to take over at Championship side Sunderland.read on
17/11/2017 Dyche backs... Burnley boss Sean Dyche has welcomed his crushed Irish contingent back to Turf Moor with open arms.read on
17/11/2017 Michael O'Neill... Northern Ireland manager Michael O'Neill is free to hold talks with the Scottish FA regarding the vacant... read on
17/11/2017 Campbell likely... Ireland are set to face the Netherlands in their 2019 World Cup qualifier without the services of defender... read on
17/11/2017 Simeone 'absolutely... Diego Simeone has dismissed speculation linking him with the managerial vacancy at Everton and said... read on
17/11/2017 Zlatan and... Zlatan Ibrahimovic and Paul Pogba are in contention to play for Manchester United in Saturday's Premier... read on