Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup   15/01/2018

1st Round

A.                  Everton Utd              1        v       4                  Ringmahon Rgs

B.                  Rockmount                       v                         Cobh Wanderers

C.                  Carrigaline Utd A             v                         Crosshaven                            

D.                  Park Utd                            v                         Fermoy

E.                   Kilreen Celtic                    v                         Youghal Utd

F.                   Carrigaline Utd         3       v      0                   Leeside

G.                  College Corinthians    2    v    2 AET  5-4 pens  St Mary’s

H.                  College Cors Acad        3   v    3 AET 5-4 pens   Avondale Utd A

I.                    Mayfield Utd A          3       v      4                   Blarney Utd

J.                    Bandon                             v                         Wilton Utd

K.                   U.C.C.                        0     v          1              Douglas Hall

L.                   Mallow                              v                         Passage

M.                  U.C.C. Academicals        v                         Riverstown

N.                  Douglas Hall Ath             v                         Leeds

O.                  Avondale Utd                  v                         Everton

P.      BYE -   Ringmahon Rgs B


2nd Round:

1.         Ringmahon Rgs B                              v                Carrigaline Utd A/Crosshaven

2.         Carrigaline Utd/Leeside                   v                Everton Utd/Ringmahon Rgs

3.         Rockmount/Cobh Wanderers         v                Avondale Utd/Everton

4.         Bandon/Wilton Utd                          v                U.C.C. Academicals/Riverstown

5.         Mallow/Passage                                v                Douglas Hall

6.         Park Utd/Fermoy                              v                Kilreen Celtic/Youghal Utd

7.         College Corinthians.                         v                College Cors Acad

8.         Mayfield Utd A/Blarney Utd            v                Douglas Hall Ath/Leeds

Quarter Final:

A.  Ringmahon B/Carrigaline A/Crosshaven                         v Bandon/Wilton/U.C.C. Acad/Riverstown

B.  Mayfield/Blarney/Douglas Hall Ath/Leeds                      v Rockmount/Cobh/Avondale Utd/Everton

C. Carrigaline/Leeside/Everton Utd/Ringmahon Rgs          v Mallow/Passage/U.C.C./Douglas Hall

D.   College Cors/St Mary’s/Corinthians Acad/Avondale A v Park Utd/Fermoy/Kilreen/Youghal

Semi Final:

  •      A                                 v                                  C
  •      D                                 v                                  B

RTÉ Soccer News

17/03/2018 Dunphy: Self... Eamon Dunphy believes Jose Mourinho is "past his sell-by date", claiming his his "old-fashioned and... read on
17/03/2018 Mohan names... Republic of Ireland U19 boss Tom Mohan has named his squad for the upcoming UEFA European Championship... read on
17/03/2018 Batshuayi alleges... Chelsea's on-loan Borussia Dortmund striker Michy Batshuayi has been inundated with racially abusive... read on
17/03/2018 'It's an essential... Video assistant referees (VARs) will be used at the World Cup for the first time when the finals get... read on
16/03/2018 Limerick and... Cork City's lead atop the Airtricity League Premier Division table was reduced to a point after they... read on
16/03/2018 Rovers stay... Kevin Toner put through his own net as Shamrock Rovers ran out deserved 1-0 winners over lacklustre... read on