Upcoming Events

Provisional Fixtures Fri 2nd Mar - Tue 6th Mar   13/02/2018

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 2nd MARCH

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup

Youghal Utd  v  Kilreen Celtic, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (P.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Carrigaline Utd  v  U.C.C. Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (K.Szatkowski)


SATURDAY 3rd MARCH

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Avondale Utd  v  Castleview, Avondale Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Rockmount, Old Church Park, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Bandon  v  Kilreen Celtic, Town Park, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Mayfield Utd, Ringmahon Park,  2pm  (D.Deady, S.O.Flynn, J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Leeds  v  Carrigaline Utd, Leeds Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Douglas Hall  v  Blarney Utd, Moneygourney, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 

Crosshaven  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Camden, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

Everton  v  Avondale Utd, Everton Park, 2pm  (V.Coonan)

Passage  v  Mallow, Rockenham Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)


SUNDAY 4th MARCH

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Wilton Utd  v  Fermoy, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Everton  v  St Mary’s, Everton Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally, T.McCarthy, C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Riverstown  v  Ballincollig, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Ballinhassig  v  Mallow, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Casement Celtic  v  Park Utd, Casement Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy)

Glasheen  v  Tramore Ath, Murphy’s Farm, 1pm  (D.Forgaty)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 

Cobh Wanderers  v  Rockmount, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Fermoy  v  Park Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (J.Walsh)

U.C.C. Academicals  v  Riverstown, The Farm, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Leeds  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Leeside  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

St Mary’s  v  Everton Utd, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Avondale Utd A  v  Mayfield Utd, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)


MONDAY 5th MARCH

Beamish Stout Floodlit Cup Semi-Final’s

College Corinthians  v  Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 8pm  (T.Goggin)

Leeds  v  Rockmount, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.Goggin)


TUESDAY 6th MARCH

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Rockmount  v  Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (G,Kelly, R.Murphy, D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Castleview  v  Leeside, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)





RTÉ Soccer News

21/02/2018 'Lads couldn... Kevin Doyle has revealed the Republic of Ireland players "couldn't stand each other" heading into Euro... read on
21/02/2018 Sligo move... Sligo Rovers have snapped up former Celtic left-back Calum Waters on loan from Kilmarnock.read on
21/02/2018 Real rest big... Skipper Sergio Ramos scored a late penalty clincher as Real Madrid came from behind to win 3-1 at Leganes... read on
21/02/2018 No action against... Liverpool striker Roberto Firmino will face no action following his clash with Everton's Mason Holgate... read on
21/02/2018 Willian: We... Chelsea face an uphill struggle to reach the Champions League last eight but Willian is confident they... read on
21/02/2018 Corry: Doctor... Former Northampton, Shamrock Rovers and UCD midfielder Paul Corry has revealed the extent of the knee... read on