Upcoming Events

Fix/Res 16th Feb-21st Feb   14/02/2018

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 16th FEBRUARY 

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

U.C.C. 1 v  1 College Corinthians, The Mardyke, 7.30pm  (D.Deady, R.Murphy, T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup

Rockmount  OFF Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (T.Goggin)

Carrigaline Utd  3 v  0 Leeside, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (PJ.Aherne)


SATURDAY 17th FEBRUARY

FAI Regions Cup Qualifier  

Munster/Ulster 1 v 0 Leinster/Connaught, AUL Complex, Dublin, 2pm (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Mayfield Utd 0 v  2 Midleton, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 1 Everton, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Bandon  OFF   Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield  Park, 6pm  (T.McCarthy)

Fermoy  OFF   Wilton Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

Carrigaline Utd 3  v 2 Park Utd, Ballea Park, 5.30pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Douglas Hall  OFF   Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Castleview   OFF Leeds, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

U.C.C. 1 v 0 College Corithians, The Farm, 11am  (M.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup

Carrigaline A OFF  Crosshaven, Ballea Park, 2pm  (J.Walsh)


SUNDAY 18th FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Tramore Ath 0 v 2 Leeside, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

Kinsale  v  Mallow, Mayfield Community Park, ASTRO 4pm  (G.Kelly)

Riverstown 4 v 0 Glasheen, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

O’Connell Cup Semi Final 

Cobh Wanderers 1 v  0 St Mary’s, Old Church Park, 10.45m  (P.O.Sullivan, K.O.Sullivan, PJ.Aherne)

Beamish Stout Junior Super CuP 

Everton Utd  1 V  4 Ringmahon Rgs, RINGMAHON Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Park Utd  OFF   Fermoy, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Kilreen Celtic  OFF   Youghal Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Mayfield Utd 3 v  4 Blarney Utd, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (C.Braganza)

Bandon  OFF   Wilton Utd, Town Park, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Mallow  OFF   Passage, Town Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Avondale Utd  OFF Everton, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (P.Braganza)

Douglas Hall Ath  OFF   Leeds, Moneygourney, 2pm  (J.Walsh)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs B  1 v  3 Douglas Hall, Ringmahon Park, 1pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

U.C.C. Academicals 4 v  1 Corinthians Academicals, The Farm, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe) 


MONDAY 19th FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Ballincollig 2 v  2 Leeds, Moneygourney, 7pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Cobh Wanderers 2  v  1 Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 8pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Mayfield Utd  2 v 0 College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 9pm  (PJ.Aherne)


WEDNESDAY 21st FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

St Mary’s  v  Leeds, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)





RTÉ Soccer News

21/02/2018 'Lads couldn... Kevin Doyle has revealed the Republic of Ireland players "couldn't stand each other" heading into Euro... read on
21/02/2018 Sligo move... Sligo Rovers have snapped up former Celtic left-back Calum Waters on loan from Kilmarnock.read on
21/02/2018 Real rest big... Skipper Sergio Ramos scored a late penalty clincher as Real Madrid came from behind to win 3-1 at Leganes... read on
21/02/2018 No action against... Liverpool striker Roberto Firmino will face no action following his clash with Everton's Mason Holgate... read on
21/02/2018 Willian: We... Chelsea face an uphill struggle to reach the Champions League last eight but Willian is confident they... read on
21/02/2018 Corry: Doctor... Former Northampton, Shamrock Rovers and UCD midfielder Paul Corry has revealed the extent of the knee... read on