Upcoming Events

Fixtures 22nd-27th Feb   19/02/2018

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

THURSDAY 22nd FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Castleview  v  Wilton Utd, O Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (P.O.Sullivan)


FRIDAY 23rd  FEBRUARY 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Carrigaline Utd  v  Everton, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Youghal Utd  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Ardrath Park 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)


SATURDAY 24th FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Casement Celtic  v  College Corinthians, Casement Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Leeds  v  Kilreen Celtic, Leeds Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Mallow  v  Park Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Fermoy  v  Glasheen, Carrig Park, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 

U.C.C.  v  Douglas Hall, The Farm, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

College Corinthians  v  St Mary’s, Castletreasure, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Crosshaven  v  Passage, Camden, 2pm  (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Carrigaline Utd A  v  Park Utd, Ballea Park 2pm  (K.Szatkowski)


SUNDAY 25th FEBRUARY

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup Quarter Final

Dublin Bus  v  Avondale Utd, Collinstown, 2pm  (LSL)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Ballinhassig  v  U.C.C.  Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Everton  v  Rockmount, Everton Park, 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan, S.O.Flynn, C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Ballincollig  v  Leeside, Landing Field, 11.30am  (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Tramore Ath  v  Kinsale, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 

Corinthians Academicals  v  Avondale A, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Leeside  v  Avondale Utd, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Wilton Utd  v  Everton Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe)

Leeds  v  Rockmount, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Riverstown  v  Cobh Wanderers, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Bandon  v  Fermoy, Town Park, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Mayfield Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)


MONDAY 26th FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Premier Division 

St Mary’s  v  Cobh Wanderers, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly, S.O.Flynn, P.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Floodlit Sheild Semi-Final’s

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 8pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Douglas Hall  v  Wilton Utd, Moneygourney, 9pm  (K.O.Sullivan)


TUESDAY 27th FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Castleview  v  Riverstown, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy)





RTÉ Soccer News

21/02/2018 'Lads couldn... Kevin Doyle has revealed the Republic of Ireland players "couldn't stand each other" heading into Euro... read on
21/02/2018 Sligo move... Sligo Rovers have snapped up former Celtic left-back Calum Waters on loan from Kilmarnock.read on
21/02/2018 Real rest big... Skipper Sergio Ramos scored a late penalty clincher as Real Madrid came from behind to win 3-1 at Leganes... read on
21/02/2018 No action against... Liverpool striker Roberto Firmino will face no action following his clash with Everton's Mason Holgate... read on
21/02/2018 Willian: We... Chelsea face an uphill struggle to reach the Champions League last eight but Willian is confident they... read on
21/02/2018 Corry: Doctor... Former Northampton, Shamrock Rovers and UCD midfielder Paul Corry has revealed the extent of the knee... read on