Upcoming Events

Fixtures Fri 27th Apr - Thurs 3rd May   20/04/2018


BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 27th APRIL

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division 

Douglas Hall  v  Leeside, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (T.McCarthy)

Carrigaline Utd  v  U.C.C, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (M.O.Connell)


SATURDAY 28th APRIL

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Kilreen Celtic  v  Blarney Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 3pm  (D.Deady)

Leeside  v  Castleview, Leeside Park, 3pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Douglas Hall  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 3pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division 

Ringmahon Rgs  v  College Corinthians, Ringmahon Park, 3pm  (V.Coonan)

Everton  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Everton Park, 3pm  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Passage  v  Rockmount, Rockenham Park, 3pm  (P.Braganza)

Crosshaven  v  St Mary’s, Camden, 3pm  (C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

U.C.C. Academicals  v  Douglas Hall Ath, The Farm, 3pm  (J.Walsh)

Avondale Utd  v  Fermoy, Avondale Park, 3pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Mallow  v  Park Utd, Town Park, 4pm  (M.Rajszczak)


SUNDAY 29th APRIL

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Everton  v  Cobh Wanderers, Everton Park, 10.45am  (E.McNallly, S.O.Flynn, C.Braganza)

Rockmount  v  St Mary’s, Rockmount Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady, D.Fogarty, J.Hennessy)

U.C.C.  v  Avondale, The Farm, 2pm  (R.Murphy, P.O.Sullivan, T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Riverstown  v  Ballincollig, G.A.C.A. 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Wilton Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Park Utd  v  Ballinhassig, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Kinsale  v  Mallow, Madden Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Casement Celtic  v  Bandon, Casement Park, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division 

Avondale Utd  v  Youghal Utd, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Everton Utd  v  Leeds, Lehanaghmore, 10.45am  (J.Walsh)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mayfield Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Bandon  v  Corinthians Academicals, Town Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)


MONDAY 30th APRIL

Beamish Stout Floodlit Shield Final

Douglas Hall  v  Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 8pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Beamish Stout Floodlit Cup Final

College Corinthians  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.Goggin)


TUESDAY 1st MAY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Quarter Final 

Douglas Hall  v  Leeside, Moneygourney, 6.30pm  (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Everton  v  Midleton, Everton Park, 6.45pm  (G.Kelly, T.McCarthy, D.Fogarty)

Pop Keller Cup 2nd Round

Park Utd  v  Balincollig, Brigown Park, 6.30pm  (R.Murphy)

Riverstown  v  Bandon, G.A.C.A, 6.30pm  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Rockmount  v  Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (J.Hennessy)

Blarney Utd  v   Wilton Utd, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (P.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mallow  v  Bandon, Town Park, 6.45pm  (P.McAuliffe)


WEDNESDAY 2nd MAY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 2nd Round 

Leeds  v  Wilton, Leeds Park, 6.30pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Pop Keller Cup 1st Round

Casement Celtic  v  Glasheen, Casement Park, 6.30pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Cobh Wanderers  v  College Cors, Old Church Park, 6.45pm  (P.O.Sullivan, M.O.Connell, C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Kilreen Celtic  v  Carrigaline Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 6.45pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division 

Youghal Utd  v  Avondale Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (V.Coonan)

Everton  v  Carrigaline Utd, Everton Park, 6.45pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Carrigaline Utd A  v  Corinthians Academicals, Ballea Park, 6.45pm  (P.McAuliffe)


THURSDAY 3rd MAY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 2nd Round 

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Avondale/Castleview, Ringmahon Park, 6.30pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Leeside  v  Douglas Hall, Leeside Park, 6.45pm  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Leeds  v  St Mary’s, Leeds Park, 6.45pm  (J.Walsh)

Wilton Utd  v  Riverstown, Pat Bowdren Park, 6.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Bandon  v  U.C.C Academicals, Town Park, 6.45pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Mallow  v  Kilreen Celtic, Town Park, 6.45pm  (PJ.Aherne)





RTÉ Soccer News

23/04/2018 Klopp wants... Jurgen Klopp insists Liverpool's chance to reach a Champions League final should not be a once-in-a-... read on
23/04/2018 Waterford knock... Waterford are through to the quarter-finals of the EA Sports Cup after beating Cork City on penalties... read on
23/04/2018 Walcott earns... Theo Walcott's second-half winner against Newcastle moved Everton up to eighth - their highest position... read on
23/04/2018 Devine: Cork... They may be locked together in the table with just a third of the season gone, but Soccer Republic analyst... read on
23/04/2018 Dunphy: Rice... Dunphy has his say on the incident that had Moyes fuming and Rice tweeting.read on
23/04/2018 Roma aiming... The newly crowned PFA Player of the Year could hold the key to European progress - for both sides.read on