Upcoming Events

Fix/Res Fri 18th May - Thurs 24th May   19/05/2018

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 18th MAY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Quarter Final

Avondale Utd 0 v 1 U.C.C, Avondale Park, 7pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Everton 0  v 2 Midleton, Everton Park, 7pm  (P.O.Sullivan, V.Coonan, T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division 

Youghal Utd 3 v 2 Douglas Hall, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (S.O.Flynn)


SATURDAY 19th MAY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Douglas Hall 2 v 0 Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 3pm  (D.Fogarty, S.O.Flynn, PJ.Aherne)

Blarney Utd 1 v 1 Leeds, O’Shea Park, 3pm  (R.Murphy)

Castleview 1 v 0 Carrigaline Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 3pm  (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division 

Everton  2 v 2  Carrigaline Utd, Everton Park, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Bandon 1 v 1 Park Utd, Town Park, 3pm  (K.Szatkowski)


SUNDAY 20th MAY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Riverstown 2 v 4 Leeside, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Casement Celtic 1 v 2 Park Utd, Casement Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division 

Avondale Utd 1 v 0 U.C.C, Avondale Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Cobh Wanderers 2  v 2 Crosshaven, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Leeds 1 v 0 Blarney Utd, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Rockmount 3 v 2 Passage, Rockmount Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Avondale Utd A 5 v 2 Mayfield Utd, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Kilreen Celtic 0 v2 Carrigaline Utd A, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Corinthians Academicals 1 v 2 Douglas Hall Ath, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe)


MONDAY 21st MAY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Semi – Final’s 

Cobh Wanderers  v  Douglas Hall, Old Church Park, 7pm  (D.Deady, P.O.Sullivan, P.Braganza)

U.C.C.  v  College Corintians, The Mardyke, 7.30pm  (T.McCarthy, M.O.Connell, C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mallow  v  U.C.C Academicals, Town Park, 7pm  (A.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Floodlit League Final

Rockmount  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.Goggin)


TUESDAY 22nd MAY

Pop Keller Cup Semi - Final

Kinsale  v  Casement Celtic, Madden Park, 7pm  (S.O.Flynn, E.McNally, V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Kilreen Celtic  v  Carrigaline Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 7pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Semi – Final’s 

Ringmahon B  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Ringmahon Park, 7pm  (P.Braganza, C.Braganza, T.Goggin)

Youghal Utd  v  Avondale Utd, Adrath Park, 7.45pm (J.Walsh, PJ.Aherne, K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Rockmount  v  Riverstown, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Wilton Utd  v  Leeds, Pat Bowdren Park, 7pm  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Park Utd  v  Fermoy, Brigown Park, 7pm  (M.Rajszczak)


WEDNESDAY 23rd MAY

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Everton  v  St Mary’s, Everton Park, 7pm  (G.Kelly, E.McNally, D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Cobh Wanderers  v  St Mary’s, Old Church Park, 7pm  (P.McAuliffe)


THURSDAY 24th MAY

Pop Keller Cup Quarter Final

Carrigaline  v  Leeside, Ballea Park, 7pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Park Utd  v  Douglas Hall, Brigown Park, 7pm  (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Avondale Utd  v  College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 7pm  (D.Deady, D.Fogarty, K.Szatkowski)

Rockmount  v  Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally, M.O.Connell, J.Hennessy)

Midleton  v  U.C.C, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy, S.O.Flynn, C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Wilton Utd  v  Kilreen Celtic, Pat Bowdren Park, 7.30pm  (T.McCarthy)

John Hayes Trophy 2nd Round

Bandon  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Town Park, 7pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Everton Utd  v  Wilton Utd, Everton Park, 7pm  (T.Goggin)





RTÉ Soccer News