Upcoming Events

Fixtures Thurs 17th Jan -Fri 21st Jan   15/01/2019

THURSDAY 17TH JANUARY

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Passage  1 v 2 Leeside, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm  (M.O.Connell)


FRIDAY 18TH JANUARY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Carrigaline Utd  v  Wilton Utd, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (K.O’Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Rockmount  v  College Corinthians, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Blarney Utd  v  Fermoy, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Douglas Hall Ath  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)


SATURDAY 19TH JANUARY

FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 4TH ROUND

Avondale Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Avondale Park, 2pm  (E.McNally, K.Callanan, D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Mayfield Utd  v  College Corinthians, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (F.Murphy, D.Coleman, J.Hennessy)

Douglas Hall  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 2pm  (D.Fogarty, K.O.Sullivan, P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Leeside  v  St Mary’s, Leeside Park, 2pm  (A.Buttimer)

Kinsale  v  Blarney Utd, Madden Park, 2pm  (T.Kelleher)

Castleview  v  Park Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Bandon  v  Kilworth Celtic, Town Park, 2pm  (R.O.Leary)

Mallow Utd  v  Youghal Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (JP.Grey)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Carrigaline Utd, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (J.Walsh)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

St Mary’s  v  Park Utd, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Midleton  v  Youghal Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7pm  (P.McAuliffe)

 

SUNDAY 20TH JANUARY

FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 4TH ROUND

Newtown Rangers  v  U.C.C. Ballymana, Tallaght, 2pm  (LSL)

Glebe North  v  Midleton, Ballbriggan, 3pm (LSL)

Home Farm  v  Rockmount, Whitehall, 2pm  (LSL)

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINAL

Fermoy  v  Cork City, Carrig Park, 2pm  (G.Kelly, D.Coleman, C.Sheehan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Casement Celtic  v  Ballinhassig, Casement Park, 10.45am  (K.Callanan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeds  v  Douglas Hall, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (F.Murphy)

Avondale Utd  v  U.C.C. Avondale Park, 10.45am  (T.Kelleher)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Everton Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Everton Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Wilton Utd  v  Crosshaven, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (R.O.Leary)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Bandon  v  Mayfield Utd, Town Park, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe)

Tramore Ath  v  Corinthians Academicals, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (JP.Grey)


MONDAY 21ST JANUARY

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Douglas Hall, Moneygourney, 7pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Crofton Celtic  v  Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 8pm  (P.Braganza)

College Corinthians  v  Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 9pm  (P.Braganza)