Upcoming Events

Fix/Res Fri 15th Feb - Mon 18th Feb   13/02/2019

FRIDAY 15THFEBRUARY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Rockmount  2 v  1 Mayfield Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Deady, S.O.Flynn, C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

St Mary’s  2 v  0 Blarney Utd, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall 0 v  1 Leeds, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (K.Callanan)

U.C.C.  0 v  2 College Corinthians, The Mardyke, 7.30pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

JOHN HAYES TROPHY 1STROUND

Passage 4 v  1 St Mary’s, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm  (JP.Grey)


SATURDAY 16THFEBRUARY

E.A. SPORTS CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

Midleton  0 v  1 Bluebell Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 3pm  (FAI)

POP KELLER CUP QUARTER FINAL

Wilton Utd  2 v  1 Bandon, Mayfield Utd Astro, 2pm  (R.O.Leary)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

U.C.C.  1 v 0 College Corinthians, The Mardyke, 11.30am  (E.McNally, P.Braganza, C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

Leeside 2 v 1 Castleview, Leeside Park, 2pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Park Utd 1 v 1 Everton, Brigown Park, 2pm  (F.Murphy)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2NDDIVISION

Ballinhassig 2 v  1 Youghal Utd, Gortnaglougha, 2pm  (JP.Grey)

Riverstown  5 v 0 Mallow, G.A.C.A, 2pm (C.Braganza)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 6THROUND

Pearse Celtic 3 v 1 Avondale Utd A, Lehanghmmore, 2pm (AUL) 

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Everton 3 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs B, Everton Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

JOHN HAYES TROPHY 1STROUND

Douglas Hall Ath 3 v 2 Tramore Ath, Moneygourney, 1pm  (J.Walsh)

JOHN HAYES TROPHY 2NDROUND

Carrigaline Utd A 3 v 6 Leeside, Ballea Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Youghal Utd 4 v 1 Bandon, Adrath Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Cobh Wanderers 2 v  0 Crosshaven, Old Church Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

U.C.C. Academicals 2 v 0 Corinthians Academicals, The Farm, 11am  (P.McAuliffe)

 

SUNDAY 17THFEBRUARY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Avondale Utd 2 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady, D.Fogarty, P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2NDDIVISION

Kilworth Celtic 1 v 5 Fermoy, Kilworth, 10.45am  (J.Walsh)

JOHN HAYES TROPHY 1STROUND

Glasheen 2 v  2 Avondale Utd A, AET, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (T.Kelleher)

               4 pens 3

Park Utd 1 v 0 Wilton Utd, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

JOHN HAYES TROPHY 2NDROUND

Kilreen Celtic 0 v  6 Everton Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)


MONDAY 18THFEBRUARY

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT SHEILD SEMI-FINAL’S

Cobh Wanderers 3 v 1 College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 8pm  (R.O.Leary)

Wilton Utd 0 v  3 St Mary’s, Moneygourney, 9pm  (R.O.Leary)