Upcoming Events

Fix/Res Fri 11th Jan - Mon 14th Jan   10/01/2019

 FRIDAY 11THJANUARY

POP KELLER CUP 1STROUND

Carrigaline Utd 3 v 0 Kilworth Celtic, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (T.Kelleher)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Rockmount  OFF  Avondale Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Douglas Hall 2 v 0 U.C.C, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (J.Walsh)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Youghal Utd 3 v 2 Corinthians Acadeicals, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (JP.Grey)


SATURDAY 12THJANUARY

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINAL

Mayfield Utd 2 v 1 Rockmount, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (F.Murphy)

DONIE FORD TROPHY QUARTER FINAL’S

Park Utd 2 v 0 Cobh Wanderers, Brigown Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

Avondale Utd 3 v 1 Leeds, Avondale Park, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Ringmahon Rgs 4 v 2 Midleton, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (D.Coleman)

POP KELLER CUP 2NDROUND

Ballinhassig 3 v 1 Casement Celtic, Gortnaglougha, 2pm  (T.Kelleher)

Fermoy 2 v 2 (5 v 4 PENS) Riverstown, Carrig Park, 2pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Everton 0 v 2 Castleview, Everton Park, 2pm  (K.Callanan)

Mallow 0 v 5 St Mary’s, Town Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Everton 3 v 2 College Corinthians, Everton Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

St Mary’s 1 v 2 Leeside, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

Cobh Wanderers 0 v 1 Blarney Utd, Old Church Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Crosshaven 4 v 0 Park Utd, Camden, 2pm  (R.O.Leary)

 

SUNDAY 13THJANUARY

DONIE FORD TROPHY QUARTER FINAL’S

U.C.C. 2  v 0 Douglas Hall, The Farm, 10.45am  (K.Callanan)

POP KELLER CUP 2NDROUND

Wilton Utd 4 v 2 Youghal Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (K.O.Sullivan)

Bandon 2 v 1 Kinsale, Town Park, 10.45am  (A.Buttimer)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs 2 v 0 Carrigaline Utd, Ringmahon Park, 1pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Leeds  4 v 0  Ringmahon Rgs B, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Everton Utd 1 v  1 Fermoy, Everton Park, 10.45am  (JP.Grey)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Avondale Utd A 4 v  0 Mayfield Utd, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (R.O.Leary)

U.C.C. Academicals 3 v  2 Kilreen Celtic, The Farm, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Glasheen  0 v  2 Midleton, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (P.Braganza)


MONDAY 14THJANUARY

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT

Leeds 4 v 1  Wilton Utd, Moneygourney, 7pm  (T.Goggin)

St Mary’s  2 v  3 Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 8pm  (T.Kelleher)

Ballincollig 1 v 0  Rockmount, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.Kelleher)