Upcoming Events

Fixtures 5th -11th May   13/04/2017

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Fixtures

Friday 5th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount                        v             Mayfield Utd                     Rockmount Park 7.45pm

                                                                                                         (D.Coleman, T.Kelleher, T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Carrigaline Utd                  v             Leeds                                   Ballea Park 7.45pm          (K.Callanan)

Beamish Stout Floodlit League  

Leeds                                   v             Ballincollig                          The Mardyke 7pm            (P.Braganza)

Wilton                                 v             Crofton Celtic                    The Mardyke 8pm            (K.O.Sullivan)

Ballinhassig                        v             Everton                               The Mardyke 9pm            (K.O.Sullivan)


Saturday 6th May

(3pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Cobh Wanderers               v             College Corinthians          Old Church Park

                                                                                                         (K.Callanan, R.Murphy, K.Szatkowski)

O’Connell Cup Quarter Final

St Mary’s                            v             Douglas Hall                       St Mary’s Park 2pm          (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Leeside                               v             Blarney Utd                        Leeside Park                      (J.McKell)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Kinsale                                v             Ballincollig                          Madden Park                     (D.Coleman)

Glasheen                            v             Casement Celtic                Murphy’s Farm 2pm         (T.Kelleher)

Kilreen Celtic                     v             Fermoy                               Murohy’s Farm                  (T.Long)

Mallow Utd                        v             Tramore Ath                      Town Park                          (D.Kleir)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Quarter Final

St Mary’s                            v             Corinthians Acad              St Mary’s Park 4pm          (E.Harte)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

U.C.C. A                              v             Blarney Utd                        The Farm                            (P.McAuliffe)


Sunday 7th May

(10.45am KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Everton                               v             Bandon                               Everton Park                      (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs                 v             College Corinthians          Ringmahon Park                (T.Long)

Ringmahon Rgs B              v             Douglas Hall                       Ringmahon Park 1pm      (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Rockmount                        v             Cobh Wanderers               Rockmount Park               (T.Kelleher)

Riverstown                         v             Passage                               G.A.C.A.                              (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Casement Celtic                v             Ballincollig                          Casement Park                  (P.Hayes)

Wilton Utd                         v             Fermoy                               Pat Bowdren Park             (J.Hennesey)

Leeds                                   v             Mayfield Utd                     Leeds Park                          (M.Rajszczak)


Monday 8th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Pop Keller Cup Quarter Final

Ballincollig                          v             Carrigaline                          The Landing Field              (D.Keeler)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Avondale Utd                    v             Carrigaline Utd                  Avondale Park                   (J.O.Connor)

Beamish Stout Floodlit League  

Douglas Hall                       v             Rockmount                        Moneygourney                  (M.Rajszczak)


Tuesday 9th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Quarter Final

Rockmount                        v             Avondale                          Rockmount Park 7.45pm  (R.Murphy)

O’Connell Cup Quarter Final

Ringmahon Rgs                 v             Mayfield Utd                     Ringmahon Park                (T.Long)

Pop Keller Cup Quarter Final

Riverstown                         v             Midleton                             G.A.C.A.                              (K.O.Sullivan)

Kilreen Celtic                     v             Bandon                               Murphy’s Farm                  (D.Kleir)

Ballinhassig                        v             Blarney Utd                        Gortnaglougha                  (K.Callanan)


Wednesdsay 10th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

St Mary’s                            v             Castleview                         St Mary’s Park 7.30pm

                                                                                                         (D.Coleman, R.Crean, K.O.Sullivan)

John Hayes Cup Quarter Final

Fermoy                               v             Cobh Wanderers               Carrig Park                          (K.Szatkowski)

Passage                               v             Crosshaven                      Rockenham Park                 (J.O.Connor)

Rockmount                        v             U.C.C. A                              Rockmount Park 7.30pm   (P.Hayes)

Youghal Utd                       v             St Mary’s                            Adrath Park 7.30pm           (P.McAuliffe)


Thursday 11th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

O’Connell Cup Quarter Final

 College Corinthians          v             Avondale                            Castletreasure                   (T.McCarthy)





RTÉ Soccer News

29/04/2017 Celtic hammer... Celtic dished out one last humiliation to hapless Rangers as their 5-1 win at Ibrox took them to within... read on
29/04/2017 McClean reveals... West Brom midfielder James McClean revealed he has received death threats for choosing to play for Ireland... read on
29/04/2017 Wenger expects... Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger has reiterated that rivals Tottenham face a "very difficult" transition when... read on
29/04/2017 Carrick says... Manchester United's injury-hit squad will get no favours from the fixture list between now and the end... read on
29/04/2017 City have moved... Yaya Toure sees the balance of power in Manchester tilting firmly in favour of the "difficult neighbours... read on
29/04/2017 Caulfield hails... Cork City manager John Caulfield praised his team after they continued their 100pc winning start to... read on