Upcoming Events

Fix-Res 19th - 25th May   05/05/2017

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Fixtures

Friday 19th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Carrigaline Utd            6      v      1        Passage                              Ballea Park 7.45pm          (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mayfield Utd           1          v      4        Fermoy                                Mayfield Park 7.30pm    (A.Browne)

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Rockmount            0            v       2       Crofton Celtic                    The Mardyke 7pm           (M.Rajszczak)

Cobh Wanderers      5        v       0       Ballinhassig                        The Mardyke 8pm           (T.Goggin)

Ballincollig                  3        v        0      Everton                              The Mardyke 9pm           (T.Goggin)


Saturday 20th May

(3pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Leeds                   6               v     1         Crosshaven                        Leeds Park                         (J.O.Connor)


Sunday 21st May

(10.45am KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount             2            v       1       St Mary’s                             Rockmount Park

                                                                                                                (D.Coleman, T.McCarthy, R.Crean)

Douglas Hall            4           v      3        Ringmahon Rgs                  Moneygourney

                                                                                                                (K.Callanan, K.O.Sullivan, J.O.Connor)

Avondale                 2            v     3         Cobh Wanderers               Avondale Park

                                                                                                                (T.Long, D.Kleir, K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Everton                   3             v     2         Midleton                             Everton Park 2.30pm      

                                                                                                                (K.O.Sullivan, R.Murphy, T.Kelleher)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Corinthians Acad      1        v       3       Ballincollig                           Castletreasure                  (P.Hayes)

Wilton Utd               4           v    3          Douglas Hall Ath               Pat Bowdren Park             (J.Hennesey)

Casement Celtic     4           v       2       U.C.C. Academicals           Casement Park                  (P.McAuliffe)


Monday 22nd May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Wilton                 0                  v       2       Leeds                                   Pat Bowdren Park            (T.McCarthy)


Tuesday 23rd May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Final

Cobh Wanderers               v  Ringmahon Rgs                               Turners Cross 7.30pm

                                                                                                                (D.Coleman, K.Callanan, D.Kleir)


Thursday 25th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

O’Connell Cup Semi-Final  

Mayfield Utd                     v               Avondale                                 Mayfield Park                    (R.Murphy)

Pop Keller Cup Semi Final

Riverstown                         v              Kilreen Celtic                           G.A.C.A.                               (R.Crean)

John Hayes Trophy Final

Youghal Utd                       v              Rockmount                              Ringmahon Park 7pm                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       (J.Hennesey, A.Browne, M.Rajszczak)





RTÉ Soccer News