Upcoming Events

Fixt/Res Fri 28th Apr - Thurs 4th May   28/04/2017

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Fixtures

Friday 28th April

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Passage                 1            v     2         Leeside                                                Rockenham Park              (K.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Youghal Utd          2             v      0        Rockmount                         Adrath Park 7.30pm        (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mayfield Utd                     v              Casement                           Mayfield Park 7.30pm    (K.Szatkowski)


Saturday 29th April

(3pm KO Unless Stated)

Daily Mail FAI Senior Cup 1st Round

College Corinthians        v              Ballincollig                         Castletreasure                 

                                                                                                                (R.Murphy, D.Kleir, T.McCarthy)

Edenderry Town              v              Cobh Wanderers              Edenderry 2pm                 (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Douglas Hall                       v              U.C.C.                               Moneygourney

                                                                                                       (D.Coleman, K.O.Sullivan, J.O.Connor)

Avondale Utd                    v              Mayfield Utd                     Avondale Park

                                                                                                       (T.Long, E.Harte, K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Glasheen                           v              Tramore Ath                      Murphy’s Farm 2pm       (T.Kelleher)

Kilreen Celtic                    v              Kinsale                                 Murphy’s Farm 2pm      (K.Callanan)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Leeside                              v              Douglas Hall                       Leeside Park                   (B.Noonan)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Passage                             v              St Mary’s                             Rockenham Park            (P.McAuliffe)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Crosshaven                        v              Fermoy                               Camden                           (J.Walsh)


Sunday 30th April

(10.45am KO Unless Stated)

Daily Mail FAI Senior Cup 1st Round

Everton                               v              Liffey Wanderers             Everton Park 2pm           

                                                                                                         (D.Coleman, K.Callanan, T.Long)

Evergreen                           v              St Mary’s                           Kells Road 2pm                 (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Casement                           v              Ballinhassig                        Casement Park              (P.Buckley)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

College Corinthians          v              Midleton                             Castletreasure                (D.Kleir)

Everton                               v              Carrigaline Utd                   Everton Park                  (P.Hayes)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Cobh Wanderers              v              U.C.C. A                               Old Church Park             (R.Crean)

Riverstown                         v              Blarney Utd                        G.A.C.A                             (A.Browne)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Corinthians Acad             v              Leeds                                    Castletreasure                (M.Rajszczak)


Monday 1st May

(10.45am KO Unless Stated)

Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final

Wilton Utd                          v              Cobh Ramblers                 Pat Bowdren Park 2pm

                                                                                                         (E.Harte, T.Long, R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Riverstown                         v              Leeside                               G.A.C.A.                               (D.Keeler)


Tuesday 2nd May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

College Corinthians        v              Rockmount                         Castletreasure

                                                                                                                (G.Kelly, D.Kleir, J.O.Connor)

Cobh Wanderers              v              Ringmahon Rgs                 Old Church Park

                                                                                                                (J.McKell, K.Callanan, D.Coleman)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Leeds                                 v              Bandon                                 Leeds Park                          (D.Keeler)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs B             v              Avondale                            Ringmahon Park               (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Everton Utd                        v              Rockmount                         Everton Park                    (R.Crean)

Passage                              v              Youghal Utd                       Rockenham Park              (P.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Crosshaven                        v              Casement                           Camden                               (A.Browne)

Wilton Utd                          v              Ballincollig                         Pat Bowdren Park            (M.Rajszczak)


Wednesdsay 3rd May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

St Mary’s                             v              Avondale                            St Mary’s Park 7.30pm

                                                                                                            (K.Callanan, K.O.Sullivan, T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Midleton                             v              Passage                             Knockgriffin Park 7.30pm(T.Long)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Ballincollig                         v              Ballinhassig                        The Landing Field            (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs               v              Midleton                             Ringmahon Park               (T.Kelleher)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Douglas Hall Ath              v              Corinthians Acad             Moneygourney                   (J.Hennesey)

U.C.C. Academicals         v              Leeds                                    The Farm                           (P.Hayes)


Thursday 4th May

(6.45pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Casement                           v              Wilton Utd                          Casement Park                 (M.Rajszczak)





RTÉ Soccer News

29/04/2017 Celtic hammer... Celtic dished out one last humiliation to hapless Rangers as their 5-1 win at Ibrox took them to within... read on
29/04/2017 McClean reveals... West Brom midfielder James McClean revealed he has received death threats for choosing to play for Ireland... read on
29/04/2017 Wenger expects... Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger has reiterated that rivals Tottenham face a "very difficult" transition when... read on
29/04/2017 Carrick says... Manchester United's injury-hit squad will get no favours from the fixture list between now and the end... read on
29/04/2017 City have moved... Yaya Toure sees the balance of power in Manchester tilting firmly in favour of the "difficult neighbours... read on
29/04/2017 Caulfield hails... Cork City manager John Caulfield praised his team after they continued their 100pc winning start to... read on