Upcoming Events

News List

Fixtures Thurs 17th Jan -Fri 21st Jan

Tuesday 15th January, 2019



THURSDAY 17TH JANUARYBEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1Passage 1 v 2 Leeside, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm (M.O.Connell)FRIDAY 18TH JANUARYBEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISIONCarrigaline Utd v Wilton Utd, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.O’Sullivan)BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISIONRockmount v College Corinthians, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm...

Fixtures Fri 25th Jan - mon 28th Jan

Tuesday 15th January, 2019



FRIDAY 25THJANUARYBEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISIONRockmount v Mayfield Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (S.O.Flynn, D.Deady, M.O.Connell)Midleton v Ringmahon Rgs, Knockgriffin Park, 7.45pm (F.Murphy, K.Callanan, P.Braganza) BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISIONCarrigaline Utd v U.C.C, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (J.Hennessy)BEAMISH STOUT...

Fix/Res Fri 11th Jan - Mon 14th Jan

Thursday 10th January, 2019



FRIDAY 11THJANUARYPOP KELLER CUP 1STROUNDCarrigaline Utd 3 v 0 Kilworth Celtic, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (T.Kelleher)BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISIONRockmount OFF Avondale Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (T.Goggin)Douglas Hall 2 v 0 U.C.C, Moneygourney, 7.45pm (J.Walsh)BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2Youghal Utd 3 v 2 Corinthians Acadeicals, Adrath...


Donie Ford Trophy / Pop Keller Cup & John Hayes Trophy Draws now available to view on CUP FIXTURES/RESULTS tab.

New challenge cup

Tuesday 04th December, 2018



The Munster Senior League and Leinster Senior League are delighted to announce a new challenge cup to be played between this seasons winners of the top intermediate league in both provinces.Two teams - one match - one winner.All Gate receipts will be divided equally between 2 charities, one in Leinster and one in Munster.Game to be played at a venue TBC, in...


FAI New Balance Intermediate Challenge Cup ROUND 4Best of luck to the 5 remaining Munster Senior League sides.Killester Donnycarney V St MochtasCrumlin United V Letterkenny RoversAvondale United V Cobh Wanderers Glebe North V MidletonNewtown Rangers V UCC Collinstown V Lucan UnitedHome Farm V RockmountMalahide United V Maynooth University...

NOVEMBER Team of the Month

Thursday 29th November, 2018



Congratulations to Midleton Senior team- Team of the month for November.

Munster Senior Cup Q/F Draw

Tuesday 20th November, 2018



Quarter Finals Mayfield Utd v Rockmount Carrigaline Utd 1 v 2 Midleton Cork City v Fermoy Cobh Ramblers v Waterford FC Games to take place on or before 27th january 2019 Semi-Finals Midleton v Mayfield Utd or Rockmount Cork City or Fermoy v Cobh Ramblers or Waterford FC

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 4th Rd Draw

Tuesday 20th November, 2018



MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP4th Round Draw 2018-2019Holycross v Shannon Hibs or Sporting Ennistymon(Limerick) (Clare)St Josephs or Abbeyside or Piltown v Everton Utd (Waterford) (MSL)Peake Villa or Slieveardagh or Cullen Lattin v Regional Utd(TSDL) (Limerick)Lakewood Ath v Clonmel Celtic or St Michaels “B”(Cork AUL) (TSDL)Pike Rvs v City...

Avondale Utd win Keane Cup

Tuesday 20th November, 2018



Congratulations to Avondale Utd, who won the Keane Cup 2018-19, after they defeated Cobh Wanderers 2-1 at Turners Cross.

OCTOBER Team of the Month

Tuesday 20th November, 2018



Congratulations go to Ringmahon Rangers Senior Team, Team of the Month for October.

FAI Junior Cup 4th rd Draw

Tuesday 09th October, 2018



F.A.I. NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 2018-2019 4th ROUND DRAW. CORK AREA: Blarney United v Buttevant Lakewood Athletic v Carrigaline United Waterloo FC v Bohemians FC Coachford FC v Macroom FC Carrigaline United “B” v Cobh Wanderers Dunbar Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers Glenthorn Celtic v St.John Boscos Fermoy FC v Rathcoole Rovers...


FAI MICHAEL WARD INTER PROVINCIAL Donegal 2018FRIDAY 5th OCTOBERFAI MICHAEL WARD INTER PROVINCIAL 2018Munster Senior League 2 v 1 Ulster Senior League, Ballyare, 7.45pm (FAI)Mark Murphy, Kelvin Kruschell SATURDAY 6th OCTOBERFAI MICHAEL WARD INTER PROVINCIAL 2018Munster Senior League 3 v 2 pLeinster Senior League, Charlie O'Donnell Park, 2pm...

SEPTEMBER TEAM of the Month

Tuesday 02nd October, 2018



Congratulations to Tramore Ath Junior Team - Team of the Month for September

August Team Of the Month

Sunday 09th September, 2018



Congratulations to Avondale Utd Junior Premier team-Team of the Month for August

O'Connell Cup Draw

Friday 07th September, 2018



O’CONNELL CUP 2018/191st ROUND: 14/15/16 SEPTLeeds v College CorinthiansDouglas Hall v Midleton QUARTER FINAL’S: TBCDouglas Hall/Midleton v U.C.C.Mayfield Utd v Leeds/College CorinthiansCobh Wanderers v Avondale UtdRockmount v Ringmahon RgsSEMI FINAL’S: TBC 1 v 2 4 v 3

IMPORTANT Registration INFO

Tuesday 28th August, 2018



All Clubs please note: REF: 2018/19 season-New Registration format. It is the responsibility of all clubs to check their players registration on the FAInet and ensure all is correct. There is NO facility to advise clubs on adjustments or updates, so it is essential to EMAIL the Hon Registrar of any pending updates/posts to the FAInet.All issues with...


UEFA Regions' Cup squad named for Romanian tripRepublic of Ireland Amateur manager Gerry Davis has named an 18-man squad for next month's UEFA Regions' Cup Qualifying Round, in Romania.27th Aug 2018Region 2 (Munster/Ulster) will play three games in Group 2, against Buzau (Romania), West Slovakia (Slovakia) and North Riding Football...

Match day Technical areas

Saturday 25th August, 2018



Technical AreasTechnical areas must be clearly marked out at all grounds .Technical areas are to be observed by everyone at all times on match day.FIFA 58-The technical area relates to matches played in stadiums with a designated seated area for technical staff and substitutes as described.While the size and position of technical areas may differ...


All clubs please beware: Senior players regraded or transferred to junior leagues, that have played in senior cup games, are not eligible to play in junior cup competitions.(Transfer deadline 31st Jan)