latest news
|Fixtures/Results Fri 6th Sept - Tues 10th Sept
Fixtures:Friday 6th September (7.45pm unless stated) FAI Intermediate CupPark Utd 0 v 3 Douglas Ha..
|Beamish Stout TEAM'S of the Month 2024/25
August Congratulations go to Bandon Junior Team,Team of the Month for August.
|Results Fri 30th Aug - Thurs 5th Aug
Friday 30th August (7.45pm unless stated)Beamish Stout Senior Premier DivisionCobh Wanderers 0 v 0 A..
|Results-Friday 23rd Aug - Thurs 29th May
Friday 23rd AugustBeamish Stout Senior Premier DivisionRingmahon Rgs 1 v 0 Cobh Wnds 6.45pmDouglas H..
|Keane Cup 2024/25 Draw
(Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). Click on "Leagu..
|Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Draw 2024/25
Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). Click on "League..
|Please Note: Info for Club's hosting any type of tournament
As per MFA rules, any club hosting any type of tournament during any stage of the year has to apply ..
league results
Saturday 7th September | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Crosshaven | 2 V 3 | Leeds | more | |
College Corinthians | 7 V 0 | Everton | more | |
Riverstown | 1 V 1 | Midleton | more | |
Ringmahon Rangers | 2 V 1 | Carrigaline United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Ballincollig | 3 V 1 | Ringmahon Rangers A | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Kilworth Celtic | 2 V 3 | Lakewood Athletic | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Temple United | 0 V 0 | Bandon | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Wilton United | 2 V 2 | Blarney United | more | |
Friday 6th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Youghal United | 5 V 2 | Buttevant | more | |
Passage | 2 V 2 | Macroom FC | more | |
Thursday 5th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Everton Athletic | 5 V 1 | Midleton A | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Leeside | 1 V 2 | Riverstown A | more | |
Park Utd | 5 V 4 | Brideview Utd A | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
Ringmahon Rangers | 2 V 0 | Midleton | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
St Marys | 4 V 3 | Ballincollig | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Crosshaven A | 3 V 1 | Pearse Celtic | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Avondale United A | 4 V 4 | Fermoy | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Innishvilla | 2 V 1 | Mallow United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Ballinhassig | 0 V 4 | Mayfield United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Ringmahon Rangers A | 5 V 1 | Glasheen | more | |
Wednesday 4th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Carrigaline United | 0 V 3 | Crosshaven | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
St Marys | 0 V 1 | Rockmount | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Blarney United | 1 V 0 | Everton | more | |
Castleview | 1 V 1 | Bandon | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Corinthians Academicals | 4 V 0 | Castleview | more | |
Tramore Ath | 3 V 1 | Passage | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Carrigtwohill Utd | 2 V 5 | Temple United | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Riverstown | 2 V 1 | Leeside | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
College Corinthians | 3 V 0 | Cobh Wanderers | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Leeds | 3 V 2 | Ringmahon Rangers | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Brideview Utd | 0 V 4 | Douglas Hall Ath | more | |
Tuesday 3rd September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Everton | 0 V 4 | Avondale United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Cobh Wanderers A | 2 V 3 | Everton Utd | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Mayfield United | 3 V 2 | Carrigaline United | more | |
Wilton United | 3 V 2 | Lakewood Athletic | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
Avondale United | 2 V 1 | Douglas Hall | more | |
Monday 2nd September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Carrigaline United C | 1 V 1 | Park Utd | more | |
Mayfield United | 7 V 0 | Douglas Hall Wanderers | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Midleton A | 2 V 1 | Lakewood Ath A | more | |
Sunday 1st September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Douglas Hall Ath | 2 V 1 | Kilworth Celtic | more | |
Lakewood Athletic | 1 V 2 | Blarney United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Passage | 2 V 4 | Ringmahon Rangers A | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Carrigtwohill Utd | 3 V 2 | Youghal United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Leeds | 3 V 0 | Carrigaline United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Everton Utd | 2 V 1 | Brideview Utd | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Riverstown A | 8 V 0 | Ballinhassig | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Castleview | 2 V 4 | Avondale United A | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Mallow United | 0 V 1 | Bandon | more | |
Innishvilla | 0 V 1 | Carrigaline United B | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Corinthians Academicals | 0 V 4 | St Marys | more | |
Fermoy | 1 V 1 | Tramore Ath | more | |
Glasheen | 1 V 0 | Ballincollig | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Temple United | 1 V 0 | Everton Athletic | more | |
Rockmount | 8 V 1 | Carrigtwohill Utd | more | |
Saturday 31st August | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Leeside | 2 V 2 | Crosshaven A | more | |
Brideview Utd A | 0 V 6 | Pearse Celtic | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Buttevant | 0 V 8 | Passage | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Ringmahon Rangers | 6 V 2 | Midleton | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Kanturk AFC | 3 V 0 | Temple United | more | |
Ballinhassig | 1 V 1 | Mallow United | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Bandon | 0 V 3 | Leeside | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Macroom FC | 3 V 3 | Fermoy | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Crosshaven | 3 V 2 | Douglas Hall | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Wilton United | 3 V 3 | Mayfield United | more | |
Blarney United | 1 V 2 | Riverstown | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Riverstown | 3 V 1 | Everton | more | |
Avondale United | 3 V 1 | College Corinthians | more | |
Friday 30th August | ||||
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Park Utd | 4 V 1 | Kinsale | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Carrigaline United | 2 V 0 | Castleview | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
St Marys | 1 V 3 | Ringmahon Rangers | more | |
Douglas Hall | 1 V 0 | Rockmount | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Everton | 3 V 2 | Lakewood Athletic | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
Cobh Wanderers | 0 V 0 | Avondale United | more | |
Midleton | 5 V 0 | Leeds | more | |
Thursday 29th August | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Cobh Wanderers | 2 V 1 | Douglas Hall Ath | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Bandon | 2 V 1 | Innishvilla | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Tramore Ath | 7 V 3 | Castleview | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Everton Athletic | 4 V 0 | Rockmount | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Brideview Utd | 3 V 0 | Cobh Wanderers A | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Ballincollig | 1 V 0 | Passage | more | |
St Marys | 2 V 0 | Glasheen | more | |
Ringmahon Rangers A | 2 V 0 | Fermoy | more | |
Wednesday 28th August | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Lakewood Ath A | 3 V 1 | Temple United | more | |
Carrigaline United B | 2 V 1 | Midleton A | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Park Utd | 2 V 3 | Mayfield United | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Fermoy | 3 V 0 | Buttevant | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Midleton | 6 V 2 | Leeds | more | |
Everton | 2 V 2 | Crosshaven | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Passage | 1 V 0 | Carrigtwohill Utd | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Carrigtwohill Utd | 3 V 5 | Mallow United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Ballinhassig | 1 V 7 | Leeside | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Douglas Hall | 1 V 2 | Ringmahon Rangers | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Crosshaven A | 7 V 0 | Brideview Utd A | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Riverstown | 2 V 1 | Bandon | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
College Corinthians | 2 V 1 | Riverstown | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Avondale United A | 1 V 3 | Corinthians Academicals | more | |
Tuesday 27th August | ||||
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Lakewood Athletic | 1 V 1 | Blarney United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Carrigaline United | 0 V 1 | Avondale United | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Leeside | 2 V 2 | Carrigaline United | more | |
Mayfield United | 3 V 1 | Everton | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Temple United | 4 V 1 | Macroom FC | more | |
Kinsale | 0 V 2 | Ballinhassig | more | |
Mallow United | 2 V 1 | Kanturk AFC | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
Avondale United | 3 V 2 | College Corinthians | more | |
Leeds | 2 V 2 | St Marys | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Douglas Hall Wanderers | 1 V 5 | Riverstown A | more | |
Pearse Celtic | 5 V 0 | Carrigaline United C | more | |
Monday 26th August | ||||
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Youghal United | 5 V 0 | Park Utd | more | |
Sunday 25th August | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Douglas Hall Ath | 3 V 1 | Blarney United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Avondale United A | 3 V 0 | St Marys | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Leeds | 2 V 3 | Douglas Hall | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Corinthians Academicals | 1 V 2 | Tramore Ath | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Ballinhassig | 0 V 7 | Crosshaven A | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Mallow United | 3 V 0 | Everton Athletic | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Riverstown A | 1 V 1 | Park Utd | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Innishvilla | 7 V 1 | Carrigtwohill Utd | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Carrigtwohill Utd | 0 V 1 | Fermoy | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Castleview | 2 V 3 | Ringmahon Rangers A | more | |
Saturday 24th August | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Cobh Wanderers A | 3 V 0 | Kilworth Celtic | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Kanturk AFC | 1 V 4 | Ballinhassig | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Blarney United | 1 V 3 | Mayfield United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Temple United | 1 V 4 | Midleton A | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Everton Utd | 2 V 0 | Cobh Wanderers | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Macroom FC | 1 V 3 | Mallow United | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
College Corinthians | 1 V 2 | Rockmount | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Riverstown | 0 V 1 | Avondale United | more | |
Crosshaven | 5 V 2 | College Corinthians | more | |
Friday 23rd August | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Carrigaline United C | 1 V 3 | Brideview Utd A | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Carrigaline United | 3 V 3 | Bandon | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Park Utd | 3 V 4 | Passage | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Lakewood Athletic | 3 V 2 | Riverstown | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division | ||||
Buttevant | 0 V 5 | Temple United | more | |
Youghal United | 3 V 3 | Kinsale | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Fermoy | 3 V 1 | Ballincollig | more | |
Passage | 4 V 0 | Glasheen | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
Douglas Hall | 3 V 2 | Leeds | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Everton | 1 V 0 | Castleview | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Midleton | 0 V 2 | Carrigaline United | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Mayfield United | 2 V 1 | Pearse Celtic | more | |
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
Ringmahon Rangers | 1 V 0 | Cobh Wanderers | more | |
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Rockmount | 3 V 2 | Lakewood Ath A | more | |
Thursday 22nd August | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Leeside | 4 V 0 | Douglas Hall Wanderers | more |
league fixtures
Thursday 12th September | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division | ||||
Midleton | 19:45 | Rockmount | more+ | |
Friday 13th September 2024 | ||||
Douglas Hall | 19:45 | College Corinthians | more+ | |
Saturday 14th September 2024 | ||||
Leeds | 14:00 | Ringmahon Rangers | more+ | |
Monday 16th September 2024 | ||||
St Marys | 19:45 | Avondale United | more+ | |
Friday 13th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division | ||||
Mayfield United | 19:30 | Leeside | more+ | |
Everton | 19:45 | Wilton United | more+ | |
Lakewood Athletic | 20:00 | Bandon | more+ | |
Saturday 14th September 2024 | ||||
Riverstown | 14:00 | Castleview | more+ | |
Sunday 8th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division | ||||
Avondale United | 10:45 | Douglas Hall | more+ | |
Friday 13th September 2024 | ||||
Midleton | 19:45 | Avondale United | more+ | |
Carrigaline United | 20:00 | Everton | more+ | |
Saturday 14th September 2024 | ||||
College Corinthians | 14:00 | Douglas Hall | more+ | |
Leeds | 14:00 | Riverstown | more+ | |
Ringmahon Rangers | 14:00 | Crosshaven | more+ | |
Sunday 8th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division | ||||
Douglas Hall Ath | 14:30 | Cobh Wanderers | more+ | |
Saturday 14th September 2024 | ||||
Everton Utd | 14:00 | Douglas Hall Ath | more+ | |
Sunday 15th September 2024 | ||||
Brideview Utd | 10:45 | Lakewood Athletic | more+ | |
Kilworth Celtic | 10:45 | Blarney United | more+ | |
Sunday 8th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division | ||||
Castleview | 10:45 | St Marys | more+ | |
Glasheen | 10:45 | Tramore Ath | more+ | |
Monday 9th September 2024 | ||||
Passage | 19:45 | Avondale United A | more+ | |
Tuesday 10th September 2024 | ||||
Fermoy | 20:00 | Corinthians Academicals | more+ | |
Friday 13th September 2024 | ||||
St Marys | 19:45 | Ringmahon Rangers A | more+ | |
Saturday 14th September 2024 | ||||
Avondale United A | 14:00 | Glasheen | more+ | |
Castleview | 14:00 | Fermoy | more+ | |
Sunday 15th September 2024 | ||||
Corinthians Academicals | 10:45 | Passage | more+ | |
Tramore Ath | 10:45 | Ballincollig | more+ | |
Sunday 8th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division | ||||
Mallow United | 10:45 | Carrigaline United B | more+ | |
Innishvilla | 14:00 | Rockmount | more+ | |
Lakewood Ath A | 14:00 | Everton Athletic | more+ | |
Tuesday 10th September 2024 | ||||
Midleton A | 20:00 | Carrigtwohill Utd | more+ | |
Friday 13th September 2024 | ||||
Carrigaline United B | 20:00 | Everton Athletic | more+ | |
Sunday 15th September 2024 | ||||
Bandon | 10:45 | Midleton A | more+ | |
Carrigtwohill Utd | 10:45 | Lakewood Ath A | more+ | |
Innishvilla | 10:45 | Temple United | more+ | |
Mallow United | 10:45 | Rockmount | more+ | |
Sunday 8th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division | ||||
Ballinhassig | 10:45 | Carrigaline United C | more+ | |
Brideview Utd A | 10:45 | Carrigaline United C | more+ | |
Pearse Celtic | 10:45 | Park Utd | more+ | |
Riverstown A | 10:45 | Crosshaven A | more+ | |
Mayfield United | 14:00 | Leeside | more+ | |
Friday 13th September 2024 | ||||
Crosshaven A | 19:15 | Park Utd | more+ | |
Leeside | 20:00 | Carrigaline United C | more+ | |
Sunday 15th September 2024 | ||||
Ballinhassig | 10:45 | Brideview Utd A | more+ | |
Riverstown A | 10:45 | Mayfield United | more+ | |
Douglas Hall Wanderers | 14:30 | Pearse Celtic | more+ | |
Monday 9th September | ||||
Beamish Stout Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title) | ||||
Ballincollig | 19:00 | Tramore Ath | more+ | |
Carrigtwohill Utd | 20:00 | St Marys | more+ | |
Cobh Wanderers | 21:00 | Rockmount | more+ | |
Monday 16th September 2024 | ||||
College Corinthians | 19:00 | Riverstown | more+ | |
Crofton Celtic | 20:00 | Mayfield United | more+ | |
Douglas Hall | 21:00 | Leeside | more+ |
- Team
- Pld
- W
- D
- L
- +
- -
- +/-
- Pts
- Ringmahon Rangers
- 3
- 3
- 0
- 0
- 6
- 1
- 5
- 9
- Avondale United
- 3
- 2
- 1
- 0
- 5
- 3
- 2
- 7
- Douglas Hall
- 3
- 2
- 0
- 1
- 5
- 4
- 1
- 6
- Rockmount
- 3
- 2
- 0
- 1
- 3
- 2
- 1
- 6
- Midleton
- 3
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 7
- 4
- 3
- 4
- College Corinthians
- 3
- 1
- 0
- 2
- 6
- 5
- 1
- 3
- St Marys
- 4
- 0
- 2
- 2
- 5
- 8
- -3
- 2
- Cobh Wanderers
- 3
- 0
- 1
- 2
- 0
- 4
- -4
- 1
- Leeds
- 3
- 0
- 1
- 2
- 4
- 10
- -6
- 1
- UCC
- 0
- 0
- 0
- 0
- 0
- 0
- 0
- 0
upcoming events
FAI Intermediate Cup
FAI Intermediate Cup Temple Utd v Ballinhassig 10.45amCobh Wnds v Rockmount 2pm
FAI Intermediate Cup Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Final
FAI Intermediate Cup 7.45pmEverton v Ringmahon Rgs Fermoy v Castleview St. Mary’s v Mallow UtdBeamish Stout Junior League Cup FinalTurners Cross 7.30pmDouglas Hall v Midleton
As Ireland’s Leading Provider of Artificial Grass Pitches, PST Sport is delighted to partner with Munster Senior League as lead sponsor for the Centenary Year Celebrations in 2022, and as sponsor of the ‘Club of the Month’ awards for 2023 and 2024.
The Perfect ‘Match’
We have a great history of supporting grassroots sport and very few things can bond communities in the same way that sport does. Having built over 400 artificial grass pitches, PST Sport understand that one of the biggest challenges facing clubs is having pitches to train and play matches on all year round.
We offer our clients the most advanced synthetic turf systems in the market tailored to your specific needs. We believe our commitment to sport and pledging our support to grassroots Irish football will help build and sustain the game at all levels within the province.
What PST Sport Deliver
PST Sport design, construct and maintain the most technologically advanced artificial grass pitches, both green field sites and re-turfing older pitches. We deliver world-class sports surfaces for clubs, allowing players at all levels to perform to the highest level all year round, maximising clubs’ investment, and in turn success.
facebook.
follow munster snr league
twitter.
follow munster snr league